NCAA Directory

> Franklin & Marshall College

Franklin & Marshall College (F&M)

Diplomats

637 College Ave
Lancaster, PA 17603
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Centennial Conference
Pronunciation: FRANGK-lin & MAHR-shuhl
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2026
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1906
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Barbara Altmann
Director of Athletics Lauren Packer Webster
Faculty Athletics Representative Matt Schousen
Senior Woman Administrator Mary Kate Salko
Senior Compliance Administrator Jordyn Kamis
Senior Compliance Administrator Jeffrey Stoudt
Fifth Person Margaret Hazlett
Sports Information Director Justin Grube
Chief Diversity Officer Gretchel Hathaway
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Malcolm Hayes
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Justin Grube
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Christine Alexander
Athletics Direct Report Margaret Hazlett
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Shawn Carty
Athletics Health Care Administrator Matthew Keller
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Amy Myers
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jordyn Kamis
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Matthew Keller
General Counsel Latosha Dexter
Government Relations Contact Jeffrey Stoudt
Head Athletic Trainer Matthew Keller
Head Team Physician Ryan Wennell
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Amy Layman
Student Athlete Advisory Jordyn Kamis
Student Athlete Advisory Ryan Horning
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jordyn Kamis
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jeffrey Stoudt
Title IX Coordinator Katharine Snider
Transfer Portal Contact Jeffrey Stoudt
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Ryan Horning III Centennial Conference
Field Hockey Kaitlyn Eager III Centennial Conference
Football Tom Blumenauer III Centennial Conference
Men's Basketball Nick Nichay III Centennial Conference
Men's Cross Country John Stoudt III Centennial Conference
Men's Golf Andy Tompos III Centennial Conference
Men's Lacrosse Todd Cavallaro III Centennial Conference
Men's Soccer Dan Wagner III Centennial Conference
Men's Squash Gavin Jones III Independent
Men's Swimming and Diving Joe Acquaviva III Centennial Conference
Men's Tennis Josh Schofield III Centennial Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Carl Schnabel III Centennial Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Carl Schnabel III Centennial Conference
Men's Wrestling Michael Rogers I Eastern Intercollegiate Wrestling Association
Softball Kaitlyn Cooper III Centennial Conference
Women's Basketball Briana Spector III Centennial Conference
Women's Cross Country John Stoudt III Centennial Conference
Women's Golf Ken Ord III Centennial Conference
Women's Lacrosse Mike Faith III Centennial Conference
Women's Rowing Robert Brady III Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference
Women's Soccer John Sumoski III Centennial Conference
Women's Squash Gavin Jones III Independent
Women's Swimming and Diving Vacant III Centennial Conference
Women's Tennis Josh Schofield III Centennial Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Carl Schnabel III Centennial Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Carl Schnabel III Centennial Conference
Women's Volleyball Mary Kate Salko III Centennial Conference