NCAA Directory

> Fordham University

Fordham University (FU)

Rams

441 East Fordham Road
Rose Hill Gym
Bronx, NY 10458-5155
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Atlantic 10 Conference        
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1923
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Tania Tetlow
Director of Athletics Edward Kull
Faculty Athletics Representative Patricio Meneses
Senior Woman Administrator Makini Thompson
Senior Compliance Administrator Michael Sainte
Sports Information Director Joseph DiBari
Chief Diversity Officer Rafael Zapata
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Charlie Elwood
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Jordan Bowles
Athletics Health Care Administrator Erin Cameron
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Dina Stella
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Erin Cameron
Government Relations Contact Lesley Massiah-Arthur
Government Relations Contact William Colona
Head Athletic Trainer Erin Cameron
Head Team Physician Elan Goldwaser
Peer Reviewer Tania Tetlow
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Michael Griffin
Interim Title IX Coordinator Kay Turner
Transfer Portal Contact Michael Sainte
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Kevin Leighton I Atlantic 10 Conference
Football Joe Conlin FCS Patriot League
Men's Basketball Keith Urgo I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Brian Horowitz I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Soccer Carlo Acquista I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Squash Sahel Anwar I Independent
Men's Swimming and Diving Thomas Wilkens I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Tennis David Slater I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Brian Horowitz I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Brian Horowitz I Atlantic 10 Conference
Men's Water Polo Brian Bacharach I Collegiate Water Polo Association
Men's Water Polo Brian Bacharach I Collegiate Water Polo Association
Softball Melissa Inouye I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Basketball Bridgette Mitchell I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Cheerleading Erin Fidaleo I Independent
Women's Cross Country Brian Horowitz I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Rowing Rebecca Gronsdahl I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Soccer Magnus Nilerud I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Thomas Wilkens I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Tennis Mike Sowter I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Brian Horowitz I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Brian Horowitz I Atlantic 10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Ian Choi I Atlantic 10 Conference