NCAA Directory

> East Tennessee State University

East Tennessee State University (ETSU)

Buccaneers/ Bucs

1276 Gilbreath Dr.
Johnson City, TN 37614
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Southern Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1956
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Brian Noland
Interim Director of Athletics Richard Sander
Faculty Athletics Representative Susan Epps
Senior Woman Administrator Lauren Aksionoff
Senior Compliance Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Kevin Brown
Chief Diversity Officer Keith Johnson
Chief Diversity Officer Garrison Burton
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Institution BJ King
Digital/Social Media Contact Kevin Brown
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Brian Noland
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Health Care Administrator Brett Lewis
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Dan Jones
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Brett Lewis
General Counsel Mark Fulks
Government Relations Contact Bridget Baird
Head Athletic Trainer Brett Lewis
Head Team Physician Ralph Mills
Peer Reviewer Paul E. Stanton Jr.
Peer Reviewer Emmett M. Essin
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Bob Plummer
Student Athlete Advisory Lauren Aksionoff
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Garrison Burton
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Joe Pennucci I Southern Conference
Football George Quarles FCS Southern Conference
Men's Basketball Desmond Oliver I Southern Conference
Men's Cross Country George Watts I Southern Conference
Men's Golf Jake Amos I Southern Conference
Men's Soccer David Lilly I Southern Conference
Men's Tennis Martin Stiegwardt I Southern Conference
Men's Track, Indoor George Watts I Southern Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor George Watts I Southern Conference
Softball Belinda Hendrix I Southern Conference
Women's Basketball Brenda Brown I Southern Conference
Women's Cross Country George Watts I Southern Conference
Women's Golf Stefanie Shelton I Southern Conference
Women's Soccer Jeremy Yelton I Southern Conference
Women's Tennis Ricardo Rojas I Southern Conference
Women's Track, Indoor George Watts I Southern Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor George Watts I Southern Conference
Women's Triathlon Allie Nicosia I Independent
Women's Volleyball Benavia Jenkins I Southern Conference