NCAA Directory

> Colorado School of Mines

Colorado School of Mines (Mines)

Orediggers

1500 Illinois Street
Golden, CO 80401
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2024
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1940
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Chancellor Paul Johnson
President Paul Johnson
Director of Athletics David Hansburg
Faculty Athletics Representative Brian Trewyn
Senior Woman Administrator Dixie Cirillo
Senior Compliance Administrator Dixie Cirillo
Fifth Person Tiffany McCampbell
Sports Information Director Tim Flynn
Chief Diversity Officer Amy Landis
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Kirsten Volpi
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Kirsten Volpi
Digital/Social Media Contact Tim Flynn
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Dixie Cirillo
Athletics Direct Report Dan Fox
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Dixie Cirillo
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jacob Pope
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Sandra Sims
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jacob Pope
General Counsel Anne Walker
Government Relations Contact Peter Han
Head Athletic Trainer Jacob Pope
Head Team Physician Doug Foulk
NLI Administrator Dixie Cirillo
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Damian Friend
Student Athlete Advisory Dixie Cirillo
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Dixie Cirillo
Interim Title IX Coordinator Carole Goddard
Transfer Portal Contact Dixie Cirillo
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Robert Bales II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Football Gregg Brandon II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Pryor Orser II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Chris Siemers II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Tyler Kimble II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Greg Mulholland II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Claire McDaniel II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Matthew Sparks II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Matthew Sparks II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Austin DeVoe II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Softball Michael Coutts II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Brittany Simpson II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Chris Siemers II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Kevin Fickes II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Claire McDaniel II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Matthew Sparks II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Matthew Sparks II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Jamie Magalei II Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference