NCAA Directory

> Colby-Sawyer College

Colby-Sawyer College (CSC)

Chargers

541 Main Street
New London, NH 03257
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: COAL-B Soy-yer
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1982
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Susan Stuebner
Director of Athletics Mitch Capelle
Faculty Athletics Representative Stacey Watts
Senior Woman Administrator Emily Dewdney
Senior Compliance Administrator Mitch Capelle
Fifth Person Robin Burroughs Davis
Sports Information Director Michael Waszeciak
Chief Diversity Officer Ron Price
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Emma Auclair
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Siobhan Swanson
Athletics Direct Report Robin Burroughs Davis
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Daniel Kaigler
Athletics Health Care Administrator Lisa Witham
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Julie Nicknair-Keon
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Vacant/Unassigned
Head Team Physician Brian Frenkiewich
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Tracey Austin
Student Athlete Advisory Devon Quattrocchi
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Robin Burroughs Davis
Transfer Portal Contact Mitch Capelle
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Tom White III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Field Hockey Emily Dewdney III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Daniel Kaigler III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Vacant III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Skiing Andy Locke III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Zachary Grady III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Vacant III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Barry Schoonmaker III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Vacant III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Vacant III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Volleyball David Starin III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Mixed Equestrian Pam Payson III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Devon Quattrocchi III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Vacant III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Emily Dewdney III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Rugby Alex Artus III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Skiing Andy Locke III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Anthony Cosky III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Vacant III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Barry Schoonmaker III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Vacant III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Vacant III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Vacant III Great Northeast Athletic Conference