NCAA Directory

> Post University

Post University

Eagles

800 Country Club Road
Waterbury, CT 06723
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2023
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1998
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President John Hopkins
Director of Athletics Ron Palmer
Faculty Athletics Representative Deron Grabel
Senior Woman Administrator Karin Mann
Senior Compliance Administrator Karin Mann
Fifth Person Scott Allen
Sports Information Director Brendan Faherty
Chief Diversity Officer Wesley Debnam
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Dan Streek
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Dan Streek
Digital/Social Media Contact Brendan Faherty
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Karin Mann
Athletics Direct Report John Hopkins
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Wesley Debnam
Athletics Health Care Administrator Ron Palmer
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Lisa Antel
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Bridget Muniz
Full-time Compliance No Coaching Duties - DII Only Karin Mann
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Elaine Neely
Head Athletic Trainer Bridget Muniz
Head Team Physician Fredrick Watson
Student Athlete Advisory Karin Mann
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Jennifer Labate
Transfer Portal Contact Karin Mann
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Ray Skjold II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Football Adam Schultz II Independent
Men's Basketball Marc Kuntz II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Men's Cross Country Nicholas Pandolfo II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Men's Golf Steve Sokol II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Peter Whitney II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Lacrosse John Jez II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Men's Soccer Ted Haley II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Men's Tennis Robert Howard II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Nicholas Pandolfo II East Coast Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Nicholas Pandolfo II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Softball Julia Meyer II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Women's Basketball Jon Plefka II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Women's Cross Country Nicholas Pandolfo II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Women's Golf Steve Sokol II Independent
Women's Ice Hockey Vacant II New England Womens Hockey Alliance
Women's Lacrosse Debra Delfino II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Women's Soccer Stephanie Demake II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Women's Tennis Robert Howard II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Nicholas Pandolfo II East Coast Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Nicholas Pandolfo II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference
Women's Volleyball Tiffany Verni II Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference