NCAA Directory

> LaGrange College

LaGrange College

601 Broad Street
LaGrange, GA 30240
Division: III (Active)
Conference: USA South Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: luh-GREYNJ
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1998
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Chancellor Karen Aubrey
Chancellor Susanna Baxter
President Susanna Baxter
Director of Athletics Terlynn Olds
Faculty Athletics Representative Justin Thurman
Senior Woman Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Senior Compliance Administrator Rob Dicks
Fifth Person Karen Aubrey
Sports Information Director John Hughes
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Deborah Hall
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Deborah Hall
Digital/Social Media Contact Dean Hartman
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Carol Yin
Athletics Direct Report Susanna Baxter
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Rob Dicks
Athletics Health Care Administrator Rob Dicks
Campus Liaison Tammy Rogers
Communications Liaison Dean Hartman
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Rob Dicks
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Rob Dicks
Head Team Physician Megan Jimenez
High Priority Contact Deborah Hall
Peer Reviewer Deborah Hall
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Martha Pirkle
Sr. Univ. Communications & Marketing Professional Dean Hartman
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Brian Carlisle
Title IX Coordinator Karen Pruett
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball David Kelton III USA South Athletic Conference
Football Earl Chambers III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Kendal Wallace III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Jasen Jonus III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Lee Richter III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Brandon Sewell III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Ryan Dickson III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Matt Donnett III USA South Athletic Conference
Softball Melanie Rushing III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Jasen Jonus III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Vacant III Independent
Women's Cross Country Jasen Jonus III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Kennet Fosuhene III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Matt Donnett III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Vacant III USA South Athletic Conference