NCAA Directory

> Kennesaw State University

Kennesaw State University (KSU)

Owls

1000 Chastain Rd
Kennesaw, GA 30144
Division: I (Active)
Conference: ASUN Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1993
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Kathy Schwaig
Director of Athletics Milton Overton
Faculty Athletics Representative Daniel Niederjohn
Senior Woman Administrator Tamica Smith Jones
Senior Compliance Administrator Matthew Iwanski
Fifth Person Claire Rutte
Sports Information Director Nolan Alexander
Interim Chief Diversity Officer Sonia Toson
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Kendra Jenkins
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Aaron Howell
Digital/Social Media Contact Nolan Alexander
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Randy Kennedy
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Tamica Smith Jones
Athletics Health Care Administrator Mike Young
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Josh Gunn
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Chris Archambeault
General Counsel Nwakaego Nkumeh Walker
Government Relations Contact Julia Ayers
Head Athletic Trainer Mike Young
Head Team Physician Michael Kuczmanski
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Lance Burchett
Student Athlete Advisory Tamica Smith Jones
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Tamica Smith Jones
Title IX Coordinator Brandi Williams
Transfer Portal Contact Jacob Higgs
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Ryan Coe I ASUN Conference
Football Brian Bohannon FCS ASUN Conference
Men's Basketball Amir Abdur-Rahim I ASUN Conference
Men's Cross Country Adam Bray I ASUN Conference
Men's Golf Bryant Odom I ASUN Conference
Men's Tennis Matt Emery I ASUN Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Cale McDaniel I ASUN Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Cale McDaniel I ASUN Conference
Softball Tripp MacKay I ASUN Conference
Women's Basketball Octavia Blue I ASUN Conference
Women's Cross Country Adam Bray I ASUN Conference
Women's Golf Erin Thorne I ASUN Conference
Women's Lacrosse Laura Maness I ASUN Conference
Women's Soccer Benji Walton I ASUN Conference
Women's Tennis Matt Emery I ASUN Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Cale McDaniel I ASUN Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Cale McDaniel I ASUN Conference
Women's Volleyball Keith Schunzel I ASUN Conference