NCAA Directory

> Dallas Baptist University

Dallas Baptist University (DBU)

Patriots

3000 Mountain Creek Parkway
Dallas, TX 75211-9299
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Lone Star Conference    
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
   
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1998
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Adam Wright
Director of Athletics Matt Duce
Faculty Athletics Representative Rodney Garrett
Senior Woman Administrator Courtney Bland
Senior Compliance Administrator Ryon Phillips
Fifth Person Bryan Curtis
Sports Information Director Reagan Ratcliff
Chief Diversity Officer Rodney Garrett
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Matt Murrah
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Matt Murrah
Digital/Social Media Contact Reagan Ratcliff
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Linda Roney
Athletics Direct Report Jonathan Teat
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Rodney Garrett
Athletics Health Care Administrator Chris Weeldreyer
Athletics Health Care Administrator David Tietze
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Jordan Davis
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Chris Weeldreyer
General Counsel Christa Powers
Government Relations Contact Christa Powers
Head Athletic Trainer Chris Weeldreyer
Head Team Physician Keith Meister
Student Athlete Advisory Ryon Phillips
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Colby Williamson
Title IX Coordinator Molly Taylor
Transfer Portal Contact Ryon Phillips
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2024-2025 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Dan Heefner I Conference USA
Men's Basketball Blake Flickner II Lone Star Conference
Men's Cross Country Jacob Phillips II Lone Star Conference
Men's Golf Kenny Trapp II Lone Star Conference
Men's Soccer Jess Jobe II Lone Star Conference
Men's Tennis Wade Morgan II Lone Star Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Jacob Phillips II Lone Star Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Jacob Phillips II Lone Star Conference
Women's Cross Country Jacob Phillips II Lone Star Conference
Women's Golf Kenny Trapp II Lone Star Conference
Women's Soccer Marcus Wood II Lone Star Conference
Women's Stunt Callie Taylor II Lone Star Conference
Women's Tennis Wade Morgan II Lone Star Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Jacob Phillips II Lone Star Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Jacob Phillips II Lone Star Conference
Women's Volleyball Jordan Fish II Lone Star Conference