NCAA Directory

> Arkansas Tech University

Arkansas Tech University (Tech)

Wonder Boys, Golden Suns

1509 N Boulder Ave
Russellville, AR 72801
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Great American Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2023
NCAA Member Since: 9/2/1994
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Robin E. Bowen
Director of Athletics Abby Davis
Faculty Athletics Representative Shellie Hanna
Senior Woman Administrator Abby Davis
Senior Compliance Administrator Kristian Thompson
Fifth Person Amy Anderson
Fifth Person Dave Wilbers
Sports Information Director Daniel Gallegos
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Laury Fiorello
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Laury Fiorello
Digital/Social Media Contact Daniel Gallegos
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Amy Anderson
Athletics Direct Report Robin E. Bowen
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Health Care Administrator Robin Kirby
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Kristy Davis
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Brett Waldon
General Counsel Edward Armstrong
Government Relations Contact Ashley Golleher
Head Athletic Trainer Brett Waldon
Head Team Physician Robin Kirby
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Caroline Kitchens
Student Athlete Advisory Kera Dukic
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Amy Anderson
Title IX Coordinator Amy Pennington
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Dave Dawson II Great American Conference
Football Kyle Shipp II Great American Conference
Men's Basketball Mark Downey II Great American Conference
Men's Golf Joey Baldwin II Great American Conference
Softball Jordon Jones II Great American Conference
Women's Basketball Dave Wilbers II Great American Conference
Women's Cross Country Brock Hime II Great American Conference
Women's Golf Joey Baldwin II Great American Conference
Women's Tennis Abby Davis II Great American Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Brock Hime II Great American Conference
Women's Volleyball Kera Dukic II Great American Conference