NCAA Directory

> Alderson Broaddus University

Alderson Broaddus University (AB)

Battlers

101 College Hill Drive
CAMPUS BOX 2062
Philippi, WV 26416
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Mountain East Conference
Pronunciation: Alderson Braw-duh-ss
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1994
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President James Barry
Director of Athletics Carrie Bodkins
Faculty Athletics Representative Nathan Stazer
Senior Woman Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Interim Senior Compliance Administrator Carrie Bodkins
Fifth Person Sam Croston
Sports Information Director Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Diversity Officer Ta-Rel Franklin
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Brandon Weaver
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Brandon Weaver
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Emily Rosier
Athletics Certification Liaison Emily Rosier
Athletics Direct Report Eric Shor
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Ta-Rel Franklin
Athletics Health Care Administrator Rachel Lamb
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Rachel Lamb
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Rachel Lamb
Head Team Physician Joseph Fazalare
NLI Administrator Carrie Bodkins
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Josh Allen
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Carrie Bodkins
Title IX Coordinator Bruce Blakenship
Transfer Portal Contact Carrie Bodkins
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Zac Mishler II Mountain East Conference
Football Travis Everhart II Mountain East Conference
Men's Basketball Stephen Dye II Mountain East Conference
Men's Cross Country Paris Vaughan II Mountain East Conference
Men's Lacrosse Robert Mallonee II Great Midwest Athletic Conference
Men's Lightweight Football Matt Perotti II Independent
Men's Soccer Aron Bassof II Mountain East Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Paris Vaughan II Mountain East Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Paris Vaughan II Mountain East Conference
Men's Volleyball Lauren Havill II Independent
Men's Wrestling Sam Gardner II Mountain East Conference
Softball Nikki Nuzum II Mountain East Conference
Women's Acrobatics and Tumbling Vacant II Mountain East Conference
Women's Basketball Ta-Rel Franklin II Mountain East Conference
Women's Cross Country Paris Vaughan II Mountain East Conference
Women's Lacrosse Robert Mallonee II Mountain East Conference
Women's Rugby John Baker II Independent
Women's Soccer Jaron Hulme II Mountain East Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Paris Vaughan II Mountain East Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Paris Vaughan II Mountain East Conference
Women's Volleyball Lauren Havill II Mountain East Conference
Women's Wrestling Sam Gardner II Independent