NCAA Directory

> Concordia University, St. Paul

Concordia University, St. Paul (CSP)

Golden Bears

1282 Concordia Ave.
St. Paul, MN 55104
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2024
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1998
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Brian Friedrich
Director of Athletics Regan McAthie
Faculty Athletics Representative Thomas Saylor
Senior Woman Administrator Allison Meadows
Senior Compliance Administrator Allison Meadows
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Josh Deer
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Michael Dorner
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Michael Dorner
Digital/Social Media Contact TJ McDaniel
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Allison Meadows
Athletics Direct Report Eric LaMott
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Regan McAthie
Athletics Health Care Administrator Allison Meadows
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Gwynn Thompson
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Eric LaMott
Head Athletic Trainer Ted Trzynka
Head Team Physician Peter Daly
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Rhonda Palmersheim
Student Athlete Advisory Allison Meadows
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Allison Meadows
Title IX Coordinator Milissa Orchard
Transfer Portal Contact Allison Meadows
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Neil Lerner II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Football Shannon Currier II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Basketball Matt Fletcher II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Cross Country Jonathan Breitbarth II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Golf Taylor Ramirez II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Sam Johnson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Sam Johnson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Softball Bob Bartel II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Basketball Amanda Johnson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Cross Country Jonathan Breitbarth II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Golf Taylor Ramirez II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Lacrosse Alison Jennings II Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Steven Bellis II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Rachel Busch II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Sam Johnson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Sam Johnson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Volleyball Brady Starkey II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference