NCAA Directory

> University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire (UWEC)

Blugolds

105 Garfield Ave.
Eau Claire, WI 54702-4004
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: OH-claire
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2024
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1986
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Chancellor James Schmidt
Director of Athletics Dan Schumacher
Faculty Athletics Representative Angie Stombaugh
Faculty Athletics Representative Michael Carney
Senior Woman Administrator Robin K. Baker
Senior Compliance Administrator Amanda Hopkins
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Jill Millis
Chief Diversity Officer Olga Diaz
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Robin K. Baker
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Jill Millis
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Kari Herbison
Athletics Direct Report James Schmidt
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Olga Diaz
Athletics Health Care Administrator Garry Grant
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Garry Grant
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Rossellin Gaitan
Head Athletic Trainer Garry Grant
Head Team Physician T. Andrew Israel
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Jane Larson
Student Athlete Advisory Dan Schumacher
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Teresa O'Halloran
Transfer Portal Contact Amanda Hopkins
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Charles Bolden II III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Football Wesley Beschorner III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Matthew Siverling III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Dan Schwamberger III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Darrin Skinner III Independent
Men's Ice Hockey Matt Loen III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Casey Holm III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Annie Ryder III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Brian Biernat III New Jersey Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Chip Schneider III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Chip Schneider III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Tim Fader III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Softball Leslie Huntington III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Tonja Englund III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Dan Schwamberger III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Andrew Meade III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Gymnastics Jessie DeZiel III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Erik Strand III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Aubri Neubert III Independent
Women's Soccer Sean Yengo III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Annie Ryder III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Brian Biernat III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Chip Schneider III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Chip Schneider III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Kimberly Wudi III Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference