NCAA Directory

> Western Connecticut State University

Western Connecticut State University

to be determined

181 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Little East Conference
Pronunciation: West-Urn kuh-NET-i-kuht
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1977
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President John B. Clark
Director of Athletics Lori Mazza
Faculty Athletics Representative Julie Perrelli
Interim Senior Woman Administrator Lori Mazza
Senior Compliance Administrator Scott Ames
Fifth Person Keith Betts
Sports Information Director Scott Ames
Chief Diversity Officer Jesenia Minier-Delgado
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Keith Betts
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Jesenia Minier-Delgado
Athletics Health Care Administrator Lori Mazza
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Mark Allen
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Patrick Hull
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Paul Steinmetz
Head Athletic Trainer Mark Allen
Head Team Physician Michael Brand
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Tom Crucitti
Special Kevin Jones
Student Athlete Advisory Dani McDonnell
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Dani McDonnell
Title IX Coordinator Jesenia Minier-Delgado
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball John Susi III Little East Conference
Field Hockey Dani McDonnell III Little East Conference
Football Joseph Loth III Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Guy Rancourt III Little East Conference
Men's Cross Country Ed Lucas III Little East Conference
Men's Golf Riley Shay III Little East Conference
Men's Lacrosse Ryan Cavanagh III Little East Conference
Men's Soccer Joe Mingachos III Little East Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Jill Cook III Little East Conference
Men's Tennis Shawn Stillman III Little East Conference
Softball Heather Stone III Little East Conference
Women's Basketball Kimberly Rybczyk III Little East Conference
Women's Cross Country Ed Lucas III Little East Conference
Women's Lacrosse Meghan Els III Little East Conference
Women's Soccer Alex Harrison III Little East Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Jill Cook III Little East Conference
Women's Tennis Shawn Stillman III Little East Conference
Women's Volleyball Don Ferguson III Little East Conference