NCAA Directory

> Western Connecticut State University

Western Connecticut State University

Wolves

181 White Street
Danbury, CT 06810
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Little East Conference
Pronunciation: West-Urn kuh-NET-i-kuht
       
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1977
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
Interim President Manohar Singh
Director of Athletics Lori Mazza
Faculty Athletics Representative Julie Perrelli
Interim Senior Woman Administrator Lori Mazza
Senior Compliance Administrator David Kingsley
Sports Information Director David Kingsley
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Beatrice Fevry
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Beatrice Fevry
Digital/Social Media Contact David Kingsley
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Jerry Wilcox
Athletics Health Care Administrator Lori Mazza
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Pete Algarin
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Patrick Hull
Head Athletic Trainer Pete Algarin
Head Team Physician Michael Brand
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Tom Crucitti
Special Kevin Jones
Student Athlete Advisory Dani McDonnell
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Dani McDonnell
Transfer Portal Contact David Kingsley
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball John Susi III Little East Conference
Field Hockey Dani McDonnell III Little East Conference
Football Joseph Loth III Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Guy Rancourt III Little East Conference
Men's Cross Country Terry Stroz III Little East Conference
Men's Golf Adam Lanehart III Little East Conference
Men's Lacrosse Ryan Cavanagh III Little East Conference
Men's Soccer Joe Mingachos III Little East Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Jill Cook III Little East Conference
Men's Tennis Shawn Stillman III Little East Conference
Softball Heather Stone III Little East Conference
Women's Basketball Kimberly Rybczyk III Little East Conference
Women's Cross Country Terry Stroz III Little East Conference
Women's Lacrosse Vacant III Little East Conference
Women's Soccer Alex Harrison III Little East Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Jill Cook III Little East Conference
Women's Tennis Shawn Stillman III Little East Conference
Women's Volleyball Don Ferguson III Little East Conference