NCAA Directory

> Washington and Lee University

Washington and Lee University (WLU)

Generals

204 W. Washington Street
Lexington, VA 24450
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Pronunciation: wash-ing-tun and lee
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1912
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President William C. Dudley
Director of Athletics Janine M. Hathorn
Faculty Athletics Representative Matt Tuchler
Senior Woman Administrator Erin Ness
Senior Compliance Administrator Gene McCabe
Fifth Person Bryan L. Snyder
Sports Information Director Sydney Anderson
Chief Diversity Officer Tamara Futrell
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Steven G. McAllister
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Steven G. McAllister
Digital/Social Media Contact Sydney Anderson
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Bryan Price
Athletics Direct Report Lena Hill
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Bethany Dannelly
Athletics Health Care Administrator Joshua D. Williamson
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Jeff Rutter
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Joshua D. Williamson
General Counsel Maria Feeley
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Joshua D. Williamson
Head Team Physician Vacant/Unassigned
Senior Alumni Relations Professional John Jensen
Student Athlete Advisory Bethany Dannelly
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Bethany Dannelly
Title IX Coordinator Lauren E. Kozak
Transfer Portal Contact Gene McCabe
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Ted White III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Field Hockey Regina 'Gina' Wills III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Football Garrett LeRose III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Men's Basketball Chris McHugh III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Men's Cross Country Brandon Spalding III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Men's Golf Peter J. Gyscek III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Men's Lacrosse Gene McCabe III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Men's Soccer Mike Singleton III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Men's Swimming and Diving Kami Gardner III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Men's Tennis David Detwiler III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Men's Track, Indoor Brandon Uhl III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Men's Track, Outdoor Brandon Uhl III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Men's Wrestling Nathan W. Shearer III Centennial Conference
Mixed Equestrian Gordon Reistrup III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Women's Basketball Christine Clancy III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Women's Cross Country Michael Dager III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Women's Golf Matthew Ragovin III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Women's Lacrosse Maddie Coleman III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Women's Soccer Tiffany Pins III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Women's Swimming and Diving Kami Gardner III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Women's Tennis Erin Ness III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Women's Track, Indoor Dana Freeman III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Women's Track, Outdoor Dana Freeman III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.
Women's Volleyball Bryan L. Snyder III Old Dominion Athletic Conf.