NCAA Directory

> Union College (New York)

Union College (New York)

Dutchmen/Dutchwomen

807 Union Street
Schenectady, NY 12308
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Liberty League
Pronunciation: YOON-yuhn
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1906
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President David Harris
Director of Athletics James McLaughlin
Faculty Athletics Representative Bradley Hays
Faculty Athletics Representative Louisa Matthew
Senior Woman Administrator Joanne Little
Senior Compliance Administrator Joanne Little
Fifth Person Darcy Czajka
Sports Information Director Steven Sheridan
Chief Diversity Officer Christa Grant
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Michelle Gibson
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Joanne Little
Athletics Direct Report Fran'Cee Brown-McClure
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Elizabeth Tiffany
Athletics Health Care Administrator Cheryl Rockwood
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Cheryl Rockwood
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Blair Raymond
Head Athletic Trainer Cheryl Rockwood
Head Team Physician Eric Aronowitz
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Marna Redding
Student Athlete Advisory Chris Murphy
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Cheryl Rockwood
Title IX Coordinator Mary Simeoli
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Paul Mound III Liberty League
Field Hockey Kelly Harchetts III Liberty League
Football Jeff Behrman III Liberty League
Men's Basketball Chris Murphy III Liberty League
Men's Crew Thomas White III Liberty League
Men's Cross Country Laura Nardelli III Liberty League
Men's Ice Hockey Rick Bennett I ECAC Hockey
Men's Lacrosse Derek Witheford III Liberty League
Men's Soccer Andrew Knight III Liberty League
Men's Swimming and Diving Scott Felix III Liberty League
Men's Tennis Brian Bowman III Liberty League
Men's Track, Indoor Laura Nardelli III Liberty League
Men's Track, Outdoor Laura Nardelli III Liberty League
Softball Michelle Connors III Liberty League
Women's Basketball Katie Marcella III Liberty League
Women's Cross Country Laura Nardelli III Liberty League
Women's Golf Mary Ellen Burt III Liberty League
Women's Ice Hockey Joshua Sciba I ECAC Hockey
Women's Lacrosse Abigail Jackson III Liberty League
Women's Rowing Thomas White III Liberty League
Women's Soccer Karen Gurnon III Liberty League
Women's Swimming and Diving Scott Felix III Liberty League
Women's Tennis Brian Bowman III Liberty League
Women's Track, Indoor Laura Nardelli III Liberty League
Women's Track, Outdoor Laura Nardelli III Liberty League
Women's Volleyball Laura Falkowitz III Liberty League