NCAA Directory

> Susquehanna University

Susquehanna University (SUS)

River Hawks

514 University Avenue
Selinsgrove, PA 17870-1025
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Landmark Conference
Pronunciation: sus-qua-hannah
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1954
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Jonathan Green
Director of Athletics Sharief Hashim
Faculty Athletics Representative David Imhoof
Senior Woman Administrator Allison Fordyce
Senior Compliance Administrator Stephanie Johnson
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Jamie Chagnon
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Mike Coyne
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Mike Coyne
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Alison Richard
Athletics Direct Report Susan Lantz
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Stephanie Johnson
Athletics Health Care Administrator Michael Keeney
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Michael Keeney
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Michael Keeney
Head Team Physician Gary Kemberling
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Becky L. Deitrick
Student Athlete Advisory Nick Hoover
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Sharief Hashim
Title IX Coordinator Dena Salerno
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Denny Bowers III Landmark Conference
Field Hockey Allison Fordyce III Landmark Conference
Football Tom Perkovich III Centennial Conference
Men's Basketball Frank Marcinek III Landmark Conference
Men's Cross Country Ethan Senecal III Landmark Conference
Men's Golf Ryan Felty III Landmark Conference
Men's Lacrosse Stewart Moan III Landmark Conference
Men's Soccer Jim Findlay III Landmark Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Micahel Tubb III Landmark Conference
Men's Tennis Bob Jordan III Landmark Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Ethan Senecal III Landmark Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Ethan Senecal III Landmark Conference
Softball Brad Posner III Landmark Conference
Women's Basketball Gabrielle Holko III Landmark Conference
Women's Cross Country Ethan Senecal III Landmark Conference
Women's Golf Kevin Jamieson III Landmark Conference
Women's Lacrosse Randall Swope III Landmark Conference
Women's Soccer Nicholas Hoover III Landmark Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Micahel Tubb III Landmark Conference
Women's Tennis Duke Fravel III Landmark Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Ethan Senecal III Landmark Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Ethan Senecal III Landmark Conference
Women's Volleyball John Tom III Landmark Conference