NCAA Directory

> Stetson University

Stetson University (SU)

Hatters

421 North Woodland Blvd.
DeLand, FL 32723
Division: I (Active)
Conference: ASUN Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1952
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Christopher Roellke
Director of Athletics Jeff Altier
Faculty Athletics Representative Michael E. Bitter
Senior Woman Administrator Alicia Queally
Senior Compliance Administrator Brian Maxey
Fifth Person Christopher Molina
Fifth Person Stacy Turner
Sports Information Director Ricky Hazel
Chief Diversity Officer Jeff Altier
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Jeff Margheim
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Robert Huth
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Antoinette Oliverio
Athletics Certification Liaison Michael E. Bitter
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Interim Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Jeff Altier
Athletics Health Care Administrator Timothy Miesmer
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Timothy Miesmer
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Jeff Ulmer
Head Athletic Trainer Timothy Miesmer
Head Team Physician Mark Hollmann
Peer Reviewer Michael E. Bitter
Peer Reviewer Christopher Roellke
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Woody O'Cain
Student Athlete Advisory Allison Zaccheo
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Antoinette Oliverio
Title IX Coordinator Lyda Kiser
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Steve Trimper I ASUN Conference
Football Brian Young FCS Pioneer Football League
Men's Basketball Donnie Jones I ASUN Conference
Men's Cross Country Bryan Harmon I ASUN Conference
Men's Golf Danny Forshey I ASUN Conference
Men's Soccer Emmett Rutkowski I ASUN Conference
Men's Tennis Christophe Noblet I ASUN Conference
Softball Shellie Robinson I ASUN Conference
Women's Basketball Lynn Bria I ASUN Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Kristina Hernandez I ASUN Conference
Women's Cross Country Bryan Harmon I ASUN Conference
Women's Golf Teresa Brown I ASUN Conference
Women's Lacrosse Christy Leach I ASUN Conference
Women's Rowing Jamie Francis I Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Chris Bergmann I ASUN Conference
Women's Tennis Travis Sandlant I ASUN Conference
Women's Volleyball Yang Deng I ASUN Conference