NCAA Directory

> Stephen F. Austin State University

Stephen F. Austin State University (SFASU)

Lumberjacks

Homer Bryce Stadium
P.O. Box 13010
Nacogdoches, TX 75962
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Western Athletic Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1981
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Interim President Steve Westbrook
Director of Athletics Ryan Ivey
Faculty Athletics Representative Jason Reese
Senior Woman Administrator Loree McCary
Senior Compliance Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Interim Sports Information Director Chelsea Groves
Chief Diversity Officer Michara Delaney-Fields
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Robert Meyers
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Danny R. Gallant
Interim Digital/Social Media Contact Chelsea Groves
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Certification Liaison Jordan Rains
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Brandi Bryant
Athletics Health Care Administrator A.J. Van Valkenburgh
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Jill Milem
Drug Testing Site Coordinator A.J. Van Valkenburgh
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Charlotte Sullivan
Head Athletic Trainer A.J. Van Valkenburgh
Head Team Physician Michael Randle
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Craig Turnage
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Brandi Bryant
Title IX Coordinator Damon Derrick
Transfer Portal Contact Jack Faulkner
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Johnny Cardenas I Western Athletic Conference
Football Colby Carthel FCS ASUN Conference
Men's Basketball Kyle Keller I Western Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Phil Olson I Western Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Trey Schroeder I Western Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Phil Olson I Western Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Phil Olson I Western Athletic Conference
Softball Nicole Dickson I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Mark Kellogg I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Alex Luna I ASUN Conference
Women's Bowling Amber Lemke I Southland Conference
Women's Cross Country Phil Olson I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Trey Schroeder I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Tony Minatta I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Erin Scott I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Phil Olson I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Phil Olson I Western Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Debora Humphreys I Western Athletic Conference