NCAA Directory

> Stanford University

Stanford University (SU)

Cardinal

450 Serra Mall
Stanford, CA 94305
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Atlantic Coast Conference        
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1916
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
Interim President Richard Saller
Director of Athletics Bernard Muir
Faculty Athletics Representative Jeffrey Koseff
Senior Woman Administrator Heather Owen
Senior Compliance Administrator Jacquelyn Kulgevich
Senior Compliance Administrator Ted Seilheimer
Fifth Person Jenny Martinez
Sports Information Director Brian Risso
Chief Diversity Officer Andrea Alfano
Interim Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Brian Favat
Digital/Social Media Contact Carter Henderson
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Jacquelyn Kulgevich
Athletics Certification Liaison Kortne Hiskey
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Andrea Alfano
Athletics Health Care Administrator Sarah Lyons
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Kelli Moran-Miller
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Sarah Lyons
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Katelin Knox
General Counsel Jennifer Zimbroff
Government Relations Contact Jean McCown
Government Relations Contact Ryan Adesnik
Interim Head Athletic Trainer Sarah Lyons
Head Team Physician Geoff Abrams
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Howard Wolf
Student Athlete Advisory Kristen Azevedo
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Kristen Azevedo
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Celeste Brown
Title IX Coordinator Stephen Chen
Transfer Portal Contact Ted Seilheimer
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2024-2025 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball David Esquer I Atlantic Coast Conference
Field Hockey Roz Ellis I Atlantic Coast Conference
Football Troy Taylor FBS Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Basketball Kyle Smith I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Crew Ted Sobolewski I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Cross Country J.J. Clark I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Fencing Lisa Posthumus I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Men's Golf Conrad Ray I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Gymnastics Thom Glielmi I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Men's Soccer Jeremy Gunn I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Daniel Schemmel I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Tennis Paul Goldstein I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Track, Indoor J.J. Clark I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor J.J. Clark I Atlantic Coast Conference
Men's Volleyball John Kosty I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Men's Water Polo Brian Flacks I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Men's Wrestling Chris Ayres I Atlantic Coast Conference
Mixed Sailing Chris Klevan I Independent
Softball Jessica Allister I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Basketball Tara VanDerveer I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball Andrew Fuller I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Women's Cross Country J.J. Clark I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Fencing Lisa Posthumus I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Women's Golf Anne Walker I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Gymnastics Tabitha Yim I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Lacrosse Danielle Spencer I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Rowing Derek Byrnes I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Sailing Chris Klevan I Independent
Women's Soccer Paul Ratcliffe I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Squash Mark Talbott I Independent
Women's Swimming and Diving Greg Meehan I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Synchronized Swimming Megan Azebu I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Women's Tennis Lele Forood I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Track, Indoor J.J. Clark I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation
Women's Track, Outdoor J.J. Clark I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Volleyball Kevin Hambly I Atlantic Coast Conference
Women's Water Polo John Tanner I Mountain Pacific Sports Federation