NCAA Directory

> Southern Connecticut State University

Southern Connecticut State University (SCSU)

Owls

501 Crescent Street
New Haven, CT 06515
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1961
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Joseph Bertolino
Director of Athletics Chris Barker
Faculty Athletics Representative James Macgregor
Senior Woman Administrator Kelley Frassinelli
Senior Compliance Administrator Matthew Letkowski
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Kenneth Sweeten
Chief Diversity Officer Diane Ariza
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Giovanni D'Onofrio
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Mark Rozewski
Digital/Social Media Contact Kenneth Sweeten
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Matthew Letkowski
Athletics Direct Report Tracy Tyree
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Chris Barker
Athletics Health Care Administrator Lisa Dupuis
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Nick Pinkerton
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Lisa Dupuis
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Gregg Crerar
Head Athletic Trainer Lisa Dupuis
Head Team Physician Megan Gleason
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Michelle Rocheford Johnston
Student Athlete Advisory James Turiano
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Kenneth Sweeten
Title IX Coordinator Paula Rice
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Tim Shea II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Kelley Frassinelli II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Tom Godek II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Scott Burrell II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country John Wallin II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Tom Lang II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Tim Quill II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor John Wallin II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor John Wallin II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Jillian Rispoli II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Kate Lynch II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Melissa Stoll II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Gymnastics Byron Knox II Eastern College Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Kevin Siedlecki II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Soccer Adam Cohen II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Tim Quill II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Melissa Stoll II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Melissa Stoll II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Lisa Barbaro II Northeast-10 Conference