NCAA Directory

> University of South Alabama

University of South Alabama (USA)

Jaguars

300 Joseph Gottfried Dr
Mobile, AL 36688
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Sun Belt Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1969
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Interim President Jo Bonner
Director of Athletics Joel W. Erdmann
Faculty Athletics Representative Paige Vitulli
Senior Woman Administrator Jinni Frisbey
Senior Compliance Administrator Christopher Moore
Fifth Person Jason Kelly
Sports Information Director Brian Fremund
Interim Chief Diversity Officer Joel Billingsley
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Michael Giedlin
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Scott Weldon
Digital/Social Media Contact Megan MacLeod
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Jason Kelly
Athletics Direct Report Joel W. Erdmann
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Jinni Frisbey
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jinni Frisbey
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Dr. John Friend
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jinni Frisbey
General Counsel Kristin Daniels Dukes
Government Relations Contact Nick Lawkis
Head Athletic Trainer Jinni Frisbey
Head Team Physician John Andrew Harcourt
Head Team Physician Albert W. Pearsall, IV
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Margaret M. Sullivan
Student Athlete Advisory Jinni Frisbey
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jason Kelly
Title IX Coordinator Jinni Frisbey
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Mark Calvi I Sun Belt Conference
Football Kane Wommack FBS Sun Belt Conference
Men's Basketball RIchie Riley I Sun Belt Conference
Men's Cross Country Paul Brueske I Sun Belt Conference
Men's Golf Ben Hannan I Sun Belt Conference
Men's Tennis Nick Brochu I Sun Belt Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Paul Brueske I Sun Belt Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Paul Brueske I Sun Belt Conference
Softball Becky Clark I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Basketball Terry Fowler I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Cross Country Paul Brueske I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Golf Matthew Luther I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Soccer Richard Moodie I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Tennis Jaco Keyser I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Paul Brueske I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Paul Brueske I Sun Belt Conference
Women's Volleyball Jesse Ortiz I Sun Belt Conference