NCAA Directory

> Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania

Slippery Rock University of Pennsylvania (SRU)

The Rock

1 Morrow Way
Slippery Rock, PA 16057
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1950
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President William Behre
Director of Athletics Roberta Page
Faculty Athletics Representative Joanne Leight
Senior Woman Administrator Andrea Miller
Senior Compliance Administrator Andrea Miller
Fifth Person Torry Rollins
Sports Information Director Jon Holtz
Chief Diversity Officer Anthony Jones
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Torry Rollins
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Jon Holtz
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Andrea Miller
Athletics Direct Report David Wilmes
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Torry Rollins
Athletics Health Care Administrator Stacy Arend
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Kenneth Messina
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Marty Donahue
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Robert King
Head Athletic Trainer Stacy Arend
Head Team Physician Daniel Ferguson
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Kelly Bailey
Student Athlete Advisory Andrea Miller
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator David Wilmes
Title IX Coordinator Holly McCoy
Transfer Portal Contact Andrea Miller
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Jeff Messer II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Field Hockey Rayell Heistand II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Football Shawn Lutz II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Ian Grady II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Bill Jordan II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Kevin Wilhelm II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Bill Jordan II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Bill Jordan II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Softball Stacey Rice II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Bobby McGraw II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Bill Jordan II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Taryn Burkholder II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Jessica Giegucz II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Matt Meridith II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Bill Jordan II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Bill Jordan II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Laurie Lokash II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference