NCAA Directory

> Skidmore College

Skidmore College

Thoroughbeds

815 North Broadway
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Liberty League
Pronunciation: SKID-mohr
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2026
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1984
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Marc Conner
Director of Athletics Gail Cummings-Danson
Faculty Athletics Representative Flagg Taylor
Senior Woman Administrator Megan Buchanan
Senior Compliance Administrator Beth Hallenbeck
Fifth Person Gail Cummings-Danson
Sports Information Director Bill J. Jones
Chief Diversity Officer Joshua Woodfork
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Amy Murray
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Donna Ng
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Adrian Bautista
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Peter Fisher
Athletics Health Care Administrator Meghan Nicchi
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Andrew Demaree
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Meghan Nicchi
Head Team Physician Marianne Mustafa
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Michael Sposili
Student Athlete Advisory Megan Buchanan
Student Athlete Advisory Elizabeth Ghilardi
Student Athlete Advisory Lacey Largeteau
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Joel Aure
Transfer Portal Contact Beth Hallenbeck
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Ron Plourde III Liberty League
Field Hockey Beth Hallenbeck III Liberty League
Men's Basketball Joe Burke III Liberty League
Men's Crew Emanual Valentin III Liberty League
Men's Golf Tom Oppedisano III Liberty League
Men's Ice Hockey Robert Hutchison III New England Hockey Conference (Men)
Men's Lacrosse Joe Martin III Liberty League
Men's Soccer Jeremiah Kneeland III Liberty League
Men's Swimming and Diving Jill Belding Greenleaf III Liberty League
Men's Tennis Vacant III Liberty League
Softball Elizabeth Neubinski III Liberty League
Women's Basketball Jessica Turner III Liberty League
Women's Equestrian Belinda Colgan III Independent
Women's Lacrosse Elizabeth Ghilardi III Liberty League
Women's Rowing Emanual Valentin III Liberty League
Women's Soccer Lacey Largeteau III Liberty League
Women's Swimming and Diving Jill Belding Greenleaf III Liberty League
Women's Tennis Curt Speerschneider III Liberty League
Women's Volleyball Lindsay Bynon III Liberty League