NCAA Directory

> St. Lawrence University

St. Lawrence University (SLU)

Saints

23 Romoda Dr
Canton, NY 13617
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Liberty League
Pronunciation: LAWR-uh ns
       
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1929
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Kathryn Morris
Director of Athletics Bob Durocher
Faculty Athletics Representative Alison Del Rossi
Senior Woman Administrator Fran Grembowicz
Senior Compliance Administrator Randy LaBrake
Senior Compliance Administrator Brian Atkins
Fifth Person Randy LaBrake
Sports Information Director Mike Nellis
Chief Diversity Officer Kimberly Flint-Hamilton
Interim Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Karl Spiecker
Interim Chief Financial Officer for Institution Karl Spiecker
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Christine Zimmerman
Athletics Direct Report Florence Hines
Athletics Direct Report Kathryn Morris
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Kimberly Flint-Hamilton
Athletics Health Care Administrator Brian Atkins
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Tara Tent
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Brian Atkins
Government Relations Contact Paul Redfern
Head Athletic Trainer Brian Atkins
Head Team Physician Payam Hadian
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Joseph Keniston
Student Athlete Advisory Allison Phillips
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Kenny Collins III Liberty League
Field Hockey Fran Grembowicz III Liberty League
Football Dan Puckhaber III Liberty League
Men's Basketball Chris Downs III Liberty League
Men's Crew George Repicky III Liberty League
Men's Cross Country John Newman III Liberty League
Men's Golf Tyler Wollberg III Liberty League
Men's Ice Hockey Brent Brekke I ECAC Hockey
Men's Lacrosse Mike Mahoney III Liberty League
Men's Skiing Willi Steinrotter III Liberty League
Men's Soccer Mike Toshack III Liberty League
Men's Squash David Morrish III Liberty League
Men's Swimming and Diving Rachel Curtiss III Liberty League
Men's Tennis Tavis Rieger III Liberty League
Men's Track, Indoor John Newman III Liberty League
Men's Track, Outdoor John Newman III Liberty League
Mixed esports Kadin deRuijter III Liberty League
Softball Rosie Phillips III Liberty League
Women's Basketball Dan Roiger III Liberty League
Women's Cross Country Kate Howard III Liberty League
Women's Golf Tyler Wollberg III Liberty League
Women's Ice Hockey Robert Christopher Wells I ECAC Hockey
Women's Lacrosse Chelsea Martin III Liberty League
Women's Rowing Nick Hughes III Liberty League
Women's Skiing Willi Steinrotter III Liberty League
Women's Soccer Sinead McSharry III Liberty League
Women's Squash David Morrish III Liberty League
Women's Swimming and Diving Rachel Curtiss III Liberty League
Women's Tennis Tavis Rieger III Liberty League
Women's Track, Indoor Kate Howard III Liberty League
Women's Track, Outdoor Kate Howard III Liberty League
Women's Volleyball Shelly Roiger III Liberty League