NCAA Directory

> St. Cloud State University

St. Cloud State University (SCSU)

Huskies

720 4th Avenue South
St. Cloud, MN 56301-4498
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1969
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Robbyn Wacker
Director of Athletics Holly Schreiner
Faculty Athletics Representative William Hudson
Senior Woman Administrator Holly Schreiner
Senior Compliance Administrator Abby Rittenhouse
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Andrew Melroe
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Holly Schreiner
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Robbyn Wacker
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Interim Athletics Health Care Administrator Rachel Johnson
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Interim Drug Testing Site Coordinator Rachel Johnson
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Bernie Omann
Interim Head Athletic Trainer Rachel Johnson
Head Team Physician Eric Green
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Terri Mische
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jeff Hegle
Title IX Coordinator Chocoletta Simpson
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Pat Dolan II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Basketball Quincy Henderson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Brett Larson I National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Men's Soccer Sean Holmes II Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Jeff Hegle II Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Steve Costanzo II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Softball Mitch Roberts II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Basketball Lori Fish II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Cross Country Sam Kettenhofen II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Brian Idalski I Western Collegiate Hockey Assn
Women's Skiing Mike Schroden II Independent
Women's Soccer Gretta Arvesen II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Jeff Hegle II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Tennis Beritt Merrill II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Sam Kettenhofen II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Sam Kettenhofen II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Volleyball Chad Braegelmann II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference