NCAA Directory

> Purdue University

Purdue University (PU)

Boilermakers

610 Purdue Mall
West Lafayette, IN 47907-2040
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Big Ten Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1914
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Mitch Daniels
Director of Athletics Mike Bobinski
Faculty Athletics Representative Phillip J. VanFossen
Faculty Athletics Representative Marcy H. Towns
Senior Woman Administrator Tiffini Grimes
Senior Compliance Administrator Tom Mitchell
Fifth Person Ed Howat
Fifth Person Nicole McKinney
Fifth Person Jacqueline McGill
Sports Information Director Patrick Crawford
Chief Diversity Officer John Gates
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Barb Kapp
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Chris Forman
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Seth Schwartz
Athletics Certification Liaison Ed Howat
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Peyton Stovall
Athletics Health Care Administrator Doug Boersma
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Brad Foltz
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Doug Boersma
General Counsel Monica Bloom
Government Relations Contact Annie Raymond Bartlett
Government Relations Contact Deborah Hohlt
Head Athletic Trainer Doug Boersma
Head Team Physician Carly Day
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Ralph Amos
Student Athlete Advisory Peyton Stovall
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Ed Howat
Title IX Coordinator Katie Egloff
Title IX Coordinator Christie Wright
Transfer Portal Contact Michele Brost
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Greg Goff I Big Ten Conference
Football Jeff Brohm FBS Big Ten Conference
Men's Basketball Matt Painter I Big Ten Conference
Men's Cross Country Norbert Elliott I Big Ten Conference
Men's Golf Rob Bradley I Big Ten Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Daniel Philip Ross I Big Ten Conference
Men's Tennis Geoff Young I Big Ten Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Norbert Elliott I Big Ten Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Norbert Elliott I Big Ten Conference
Men's Wrestling Tony Ersland I Big Ten Conference
Softball Boo De Oliveira I Big Ten Conference
Women's Basketball Katie Gearlds I Big Ten Conference
Women's Cross Country Norbert Elliott I Big Ten Conference
Women's Golf Zack Byrd I Big Ten Conference
Women's Soccer Drew Roff I Big Ten Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving John Klinge I Big Ten Conference
Women's Tennis Laura Glitz I Big Ten Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Norbert Elliott I Big Ten Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Norbert Elliott I Big Ten Conference
Women's Volleyball Dave Shondell I Big Ten Conference