NCAA Directory

> University of Puget Sound

University of Puget Sound (UPS)

Loggers

1500 North Warner
Tacoma, WA 98416-9710
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Northwest Conference
Pronunciation: PEW-jit
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1995
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Isiaah Crawford, Ph.D
Director of Athletics Amy Hackett
Faculty Athletics Representative Fred L. Hamel
Senior Woman Administrator Jenee James
Senior Compliance Administrator Amy Hackett
Fifth Person Laura Behling
Sports Information Director Gregor Walz
Chief Diversity Officer Lorna Hernandez Jarvis
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Amy Hackett
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Sherry B. Mondou
Digital/Social Media Contact Gregor Walz
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Ellen Peters
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Lorna Hernandez Jarvis
Athletics Health Care Administrator Craig Bennett
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Kelly Brown
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Craig Bennett
General Counsel Joanna Carey Cleveland
Government Relations Contact Joanna Carey Cleveland
Head Athletic Trainer Craig Bennett
Head Team Physician Michael J. Bateman
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Allison Cannady-Smith
Student Athlete Advisory Amy Hackett
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jenee James
Title IX Coordinator Sandra Braedt
Transfer Portal Contact Amy Hackett
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Jeff Halstead III Northwest Conference
Football Jeff Thomas III Northwest Conference
Men's Basketball Aubrey Shelton III Northwest Conference
Men's Crew Vacant III Independent
Men's Cross Country Lisa Kushiyama III Northwest Conference
Men's Golf Conner Robbins III Northwest Conference
Men's Soccer Reece Olney III Northwest Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Jay Daniels III Northwest Conference
Men's Tennis Matt Simons III Northwest Conference
Men's Tennis Matt Simons III Northwest Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Lisa Kushiyama III Independent
Men's Track, Outdoor Lisa Kushiyama III Northwest Conference
Softball Kara Dressel III Northwest Conference
Softball Kara Dressel III Northwest Conference
Women's Basketball Casey Kushiyama III Northwest Conference
Women's Cross Country Lisa Kushiyama III Northwest Conference
Women's Golf Conner Robbins III Northwest Conference
Women's Lacrosse Holly Drown III Northwest Conference
Women's Rowing Vacant III Northwest Conference
Women's Soccer Kim Calkins III Northwest Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Jay Daniels III Northwest Conference
Women's Tennis Matt Simons III Northwest Conference
Women's Tennis Matt Simons III Northwest Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Lisa Kushiyama III Independent
Women's Track, Outdoor Lisa Kushiyama III Northwest Conference
Women's Volleyball Mark Massey III Northwest Conference