NCAA Directory

> Plymouth State University

Plymouth State University (PSU)

Panthers

17 High St.
Plymouth, NH 03264-1595
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Little East Conference
Pronunciation: plih-muth
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1966
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Donald Birx
Director of Athletics Kim Monika Bownes
Faculty Athletics Representative Pam Childs
Senior Woman Administrator Courtney O'Clair
Senior Compliance Administrator Courtney O'Clair
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Christopher Kilmer
Interim Chief Diversity Officer Jeff Furlone
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Laurie Wilcox
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Vacant/Unassigned
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Donald Birx
Interim Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Courtney O'Clair
Athletics Health Care Administrator Mark Legacy
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Mark Legacy
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Gene Martin
Government Relations Contact Gene Martin
Head Athletic Trainer Mark Legacy
Head Team Physician Michael Watto
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Rodney Ekstrom
Student Athlete Advisory Lauren Lavigne
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Janet Wiggett
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Ryan McIntosh III Little East Conference
Field Hockey Bonnie Lord III Little East Conference
Football Paul Castonia III Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Andrew Novick III Little East Conference
Men's Cross Country John Ostler III Little East Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Craig Russell III Massachusetts State Collegiate Athletic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Mike Wilus III Little East Conference
Men's Skiing Trevor Hamilton III Independent
Men's Soccer Rob Wright III Little East Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Anne Barbeau III Little East Conference
Men's Track, Indoor John Ostler III Little East Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor John Ostler III Little East Conference
Men's Wrestling Eric Bergeron III New Eng. Coll. Wrestling Assn
Softball Michael Bernier III Little East Conference
Women's Basketball Leah Swanson III Little East Conference
Women's Cross Country John Ostler III Little East Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Mollie Fitzpatrick III New England Hockey Conference (Women)
Women's Lacrosse Rebecca Dale III Little East Conference
Women's Skiing Trevor Hamilton III Independent
Women's Soccer Ryan Joy III Little East Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Anne Barbeau III Little East Conference
Women's Tennis Kathleen Peverly III Little East Conference
Women's Track, Indoor John Ostler III Little East Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor John Ostler III Little East Conference
Women's Volleyball Joan Forge III Little East Conference