NCAA Directory

> Bemidji State University

Bemidji State University (BSU)

Beavers

1500 Birchmont Dr. NE
Bemidji, MN 56601-2699
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Pronunciation: Beh-MID-jee
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1979
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President John Hoffman
Director of Athletics Brittany Lauritsen
Faculty Athletics Representative Shannon Norman
Interim Senior Woman Administrator Chelsea Deville
Senior Compliance Administrator Andrea Dahly
Interim Fifth Person Ekren Miller
Sports Information Director Brad Folkestad
Chief Diversity Officer Steven Parker
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Karen Snorek
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Karen Snorek
Digital/Social Media Contact Andy Bartlett
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Julian Licata
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Health Care Administrator Eric Sand
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Travis Greene
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Eric Sand
Full-time Compliance No Coaching Duties - DII Only Andrea Dahly
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Eric Sand
Head Team Physician Mark Carlson
Interim High Priority Contact Brittany Lauritsen
NLI Administrator Andrea Dahly
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Josh Christianson
Sr. Univ. Communications & Marketing Professional Andy Bartlett
Student Athlete Advisory Chelsea Deville
Interim Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Brittany Lauritsen
Title IX Coordinator Steven Parker
Transfer Portal Contact Andrea Dahly
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Matthew Ellinghuysen II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Football Brent Bolte II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Basketball Mike Boschee II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Golf Ekren Miller II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Tom Serratore I Central Collegiate Hockey Assn
Softball Jordan Petersen II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Basketball Chelsea Deville II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Cross Country Vacant II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Golf Jim Jensen II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Jim Scanlan I Western Collegiate Hockey Assn
Women's Soccer Jim Stone II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Tennis Kyle Fodness II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Vacant II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Vacant II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Volleyball Kevin Ulmer II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference