NCAA Directory

> Pace University

Pace University

Setters

861 Bedford Rd.
Pleasantville, NY 10570
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Pronunciation: Payse
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1961
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Marvin Krislov
Director of Athletics Mark Brown
Faculty Athletics Representative Matthew Aiello-Lammens
Senior Woman Administrator Claudia Stabile
Senior Compliance Administrator Matthew Anthony
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Jim Sheehan
Interim Chief Diversity Officer Bernard Dufresne
Interim Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Matthew Anthony
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Robert Almon
Digital/Social Media Contact Jim Sheehan
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Matthew Anthony
Athletics Direct Report Marvin Krislov
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Matthew Anthony
Athletics Health Care Administrator Alison McCarthy
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Rosa Ament
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Alison McCarthy
Interim General Counsel Lisa Valentino
Government Relations Contact Vanessa Herman
Head Athletic Trainer Alison McCarthy
Head Team Physician Nicole Belkin
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Nina Restuccia
Student Athlete Advisory Matthew Anthony
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Claudia Stabile
Title IX Coordinator Bernard Dufresne
Transfer Portal Contact Matthew Anthony
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Henry Manning II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Kayte Kinsley II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Andrew Rondeau II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Matt Healing II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Yana Polikarpov II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Lacrosse Tom Mariano II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Victor Penaloza II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Claudia Stabile II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Carrie Seymour II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Yana Polikarpov II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Tricia Molfetta II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Soccer Michael Winn II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Victor Penaloza II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Amanda Alayon-Wilkins II Northeast-10 Conference