NCAA Directory

> Otterbein University

Otterbein University

Clements Recreation & Fitness Center
1 South Grove St.
Westerville, OH 43081-2006
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Ohio Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: OT-er-bahyn
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1954
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President John Comerford
Director of Athletics Dawn Stewart
Faculty Athletics Representative Joan Rocks
Senior Woman Administrator Connie E. Richardson
Senior Compliance Administrator Dawn Stewart
Fifth Person Tim Doup
Sports Information Director Adam Prescott
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Dawn Stewart
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Kirsten Crotte
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Sean McLaughlin
Athletics Direct Report John Comerford
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Health Care Administrator Danielle Kilboy
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Danielle Kilboy
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Danielle Kilboy
Head Team Physician Anthony Ewald
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Steve Crawford
Student Athlete Advisory Monica Wright
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Connie E. Richardson
Title IX Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball George Powell III Ohio Athletic Conference
Football Tim Doup III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Andy Winters III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Dara Ford III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Brian Booher III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Colin Hartnett III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Jason Griffiths III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Tyler Stephen III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Dara Ford III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Dara Ford III Ohio Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Brent Rastetter III Ohio Athletic Conference
Softball Bruce Anderson III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Diana Noles III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Dara Ford III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Brian Booher III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Rachael Griffith III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Brandon Koons III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Tyler Stephen III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Dara Ford III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Dara Ford III Ohio Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Monica Wright III Ohio Athletic Conference