NCAA Directory

> Ohio Wesleyan University

Ohio Wesleyan University

Battling Bishops

61 S. Sandusky St.
Delaware, OH 43015
Division: III (Active)
Conference: North Coast Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: WES-lee-uhn
       
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1906
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Matt Vandenberg
Director of Athletics Douglas Zipp
Faculty Athletics Representative Barbara MacLeod
Faculty Athletics Representative Chris Modica
Senior Woman Administrator Kirsta Cobb
Senior Compliance Administrator Kris W. Boey
Fifth Person Mike DeWitt
Sports Information Director Mark L. Beckenbach
Chief Diversity Officer Dawn Chisebe
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Douglas Zipp
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Maura Donahue
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Natalie Artman
Athletics Direct Report Matt Vandenberg
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee jason Timpson
Athletics Health Care Administrator Todd Miller
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Julie Duhigg
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Todd Miller
Head Athletic Trainer Todd Miller
Head Team Physician Jason Diehl
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Katie Webster
Student Athlete Advisory Ben Carlson
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Abby Stoner
Title IX Coordinator Kirsta Cobb
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Tyler Mott III North Coast Athletic Conference
Field Hockey Brenda Semit III North Coast Athletic Conference
Football Tom Watts III North Coast Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Mike DeWitt III North Coast Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Ben Carlson III North Coast Athletic Conference
Men's Golf William Runge III North Coast Athletic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Mike Plantholt III North Coast Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Jay Martin III North Coast Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Dick Hawes III North Coast Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Lance Shearer III North Coast Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Kris W. Boey III North Coast Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Kris W. Boey III North Coast Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Paul Reid III Independent
Softball Cassie Cunningham III North Coast Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Stacey Ungashick Lobdell III North Coast Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Ben Carlson III North Coast Athletic Conference
Women's Golf William Runge III North Coast Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Paige Messersmith III North Coast Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Pat Ferguson III North Coast Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Patrick Ferguson III North Coast Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Dick Hawes III North Coast Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Lance Shearer III North Coast Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Kris W. Boey III North Coast Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Kris W. Boey III North Coast Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Kirsta Cobb III North Coast Athletic Conference