NCAA Directory

> Norwich University

Norwich University (NOR)

Cadets

158 Harmon Dr
Northfield, VT 05663
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: NOR-witch
       
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1908
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Lt. Gen. John Broadmeadow
Director of Athletics Edward Hockenbury
Faculty Athletics Representative David Blythe
Senior Woman Administrator Ashlynn Nuckols
Fifth Person Neal Anderson
Sports Information Director Marc Kolb
Chief Diversity Officer Julia Bernard
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Jim Dunkelman
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Marty Hanifin
Digital/Social Media Contact Marc Kolb
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Joseph Face
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Cindy Suter
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Julia Bernard
Athletics Health Care Administrator David Botelho
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Nicole Krotinger
Drug Testing Site Coordinator David Botelho
General Counsel Michael Popowski
Government Relations Contact Marcus Popiolek
Head Athletic Trainer David Botelho
Head Team Physician Matthew Sullivan
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Diane Scolaro
Student Athlete Advisory Ashlynn Nuckols
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Ashlynn Nuckols
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Frank Pecora III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Football William Russell III New England Women's and Men's Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Paul Booth III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Michael McGrane III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Cameron Clarke III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Ice Hockey Cam Ellsworth III New England Hockey Conference (Men)
Men's Lacrosse Neal Anderson III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Rugby Robert Weggler III Independent
Men's Soccer Robert Emmett III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Jennifer Cournoyer III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Scott Barker III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Alex Whitney III New England Wrestling Assn
Mixed Rifle Patrick Knapp III Independent
Softball Matthew Cetin III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Mark Zacher III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Michael McGrane III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Ice Hockey Sophie Leclerc III New England Hockey Conference (Women)
Women's Lacrosse Ian Thomas III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Rugby Baylee Annis III Independent
Women's Soccer Jared Cipriano III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Jennifer Cournoyer III Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Ashlynn Nuckols III Great Northeast Athletic Conference