NCAA Directory

> University of North Texas

University of North Texas (UNT)

Mean Green

1155 Union Circle #311277
Denton, TX 76203-5017
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Conference USA
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1949
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Neal Smatresk
Director of Athletics Wren Baker
Faculty Athletics Representative Christy Ann Crutsinger
Senior Woman Administrator Natasha Oakes
Senior Compliance Administrator Natasha Oakes
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Taylor Bryan
Chief Diversity Officer Joanne Woodard
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Matt Witty
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Clayton Gibson
Digital/Social Media Contact Taylor Bryan
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Natasha Oakes
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Suzanne Dickenson
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Natasha Oakes
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jeff Smith
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Trent Petrie
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jeff Smith
General Counsel Renaldo Stowers
Government Relations Contact Jack Morton
Head Athletic Trainer Jeff Smith
Head Team Physician Ryan Matthiesen
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Kevin Fralicks
Student Athlete Advisory Alic'a Oliver
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jessie Gardner
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jared Mosley
Title IX Coordinator Eve Shatteen Bell
Transfer Portal Contact Alic'a Oliver
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Football Seth Littrell FBS Conference USA
Men's Basketball Grant McCasland I Conference USA
Men's Cross Country Matt Layten I Conference USA
Men's Golf Brad Stracke I Conference USA
Men's Track, Indoor Carl Sheffield I Conference USA
Men's Track, Outdoor Carl Sheffield I Conference USA
Softball Rodney Delong I Conference USA
Women's Basketball Jalie Mitchell I Conference USA
Women's Cross Country Matt Layten I Conference USA
Women's Golf Mike Akers I Conference USA
Women's Soccer John Hedlund I Conference USA
Women's Swimming and Diving Brittany Roth I Conference USA
Women's Tennis Sujay Lama I Conference USA
Women's Track, Indoor Carl Sheffield I Conference USA
Women's Track, Outdoor Carl Sheffield I Conference USA
Women's Volleyball Kristee Porter I Conference USA