NCAA Directory

> University of New Haven

University of New Haven (UNH)

Chargers

300 Boston Post Road
West Haven, CT 06516-1999
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Pronunciation: New Hay-vin
   
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
   
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1967
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
Interim President Sheahon Zenger
Interim Director of Athletics Ron Prettyman
Faculty Athletics Representative Mary Miller
Senior Woman Administrator Ashley Bruton
Senior Compliance Administrator Sara Richwine
Fifth Person Gregory Eichhorn
Sports Information Director Daniel Ruede
Chief Diversity Officer Ophelie Rowe - Allen
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Ashley Bruton
Chief Financial Officer for Institution George Synodi
Digital/Social Media Contact Daniel Ruede
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Sara Richwine
Interim Athletics Direct Report Sheahon Zenger
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Collin Hill
Athletics Health Care Administrator Tabatha Santiago
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Paige Bartels
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Tabatha Santiago
Head Team Physician Rowland Mayor
Student Athlete Advisory Sara Richwine
Transfer Portal Contact Sara Richwine
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Chris Celano II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Margaret Maclean II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Christopher Pincince II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Ted Hotaling II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Nick Noheimer II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Golf Matt Ward II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Tom Mattera II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Shaunnaya Williams II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Shaunnaya Williams II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Vacant II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Debbie Buff II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Nick Noheimer II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Golf Matt Ward II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Jen Fallon II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Rugby Emily Record II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Soccer Laura Duncan II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Hannah Still II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Shaunnaya Williams II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Shaunnaya Williams II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Ana Pego II Northeast-10 Conference