NCAA Directory

> University of New Haven

University of New Haven (UNH)

Chargers

300 Boston Post Road
West Haven, CT 06516-1999
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northeast-10 Conference
Pronunciation: New Hay-vin
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1967
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
Interim President Sheahon Zenger
Interim Director of Athletics Jonathan Mays
Faculty Athletics Representative Mary Miller
Senior Woman Administrator Ashley Bruton
Senior Compliance Administrator Sara Richwine
Fifth Person Gregory Eichhorn
Sports Information Director Daniel Ruede
Chief Diversity Officer Ophelie Rowe - Allen
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Ashley Bruton
Chief Financial Officer for Institution George Synodi
Digital/Social Media Contact Daniel Ruede
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Sara Richwine
Interim Athletics Direct Report Sheahon Zenger
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Health Care Administrator Margaret Johns
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Paige Bartels
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Margaret Johns
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Margaret Johns
Head Team Physician Rowland Mayor
Student Athlete Advisory Mary Miller
Student Athlete Advisory Sara Richwine
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
Transfer Portal Contact Sara Richwine
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Chris Celano II Northeast-10 Conference
Field Hockey Kelsi Lykens II Northeast-10 Conference
Football Christopher Pincince II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Basketball Ted Hotaling II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Cross Country Nick Noheimer II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Golf Matt Ward II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Soccer Brian Quinn II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Shaunnaya Williams II Northeast-10 Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Shaunnaya Williams II Northeast-10 Conference
Softball Don Justus II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Basketball Debbie Buff II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Cross Country Nick Noheimer II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Golf Matt Ward II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Lacrosse Jen Fallon II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Rugby Emily Record II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Soccer Laura Duncan II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Tennis Hannah Still II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Shaunnaya Williams II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Shaunnaya Williams II Northeast-10 Conference
Women's Volleyball Christa Cooper II Northeast-10 Conference