NCAA Directory

> University of Nebraska-Lincoln

University of Nebraska-Lincoln (UNL)

Cornhuskers/ Huskers

14th and R Street
Lincoln, NE 68588
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Big Ten Conference        
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1906
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
Chancellor Rodney Bennett
President Walter E. Carter
Faculty Athletics Representative Scott Fuess
Senior Woman Administrator Marquita Armstead
Senior Compliance Administrator Jamie Vaughn
Fifth Person Jena Johnson
Sports Information Director Keith Mann
Chief Diversity Officer Marco Barker
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Doug Ewald
Digital/Social Media Contact Nick Burkhardt
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Dave Putensen
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Lawrence Chatters
Athletics Health Care Administrator Ross Mathiasen
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Brett Haskell
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Brandon Yoder
General Counsel Stacia Palser
Government Relations Contact Matt Hammons
Government Relations Contact Jessie Herrmann
Head Athletic Trainer Brandon Yoder
Head Team Physician Ross Mathiasen
Peer Reviewer Martin A. Massengale
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Shelley Zaborowski
Student Athlete Advisory Keith Zimmer
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Keith Zimmer
Interim Title IX Coordinator Meagan Counley
Title IX Coordinator Marquita Armstead
Transfer Portal Contact Jena Johnson
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Will Bolt I Big Ten Conference
Football Matthew (Matt) Rhule FBS Big Ten Conference
Men's Basketball Fred Hoiberg I Big Ten Conference
Men's Cross Country Ryun Godfrey I Big Ten Conference
Men's Golf Judd Cornell I Big Ten Conference
Men's Gymnastics Chuck Chmelka I Big Ten Conference
Men's Tennis Vacant I Big Ten Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Justin St. Clair I Big Ten Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Justin St. Clair I Big Ten Conference
Men's Wrestling Mark Manning I Big Ten Conference
Softball Rhonda Revelle I Big Ten Conference
Women's Basketball Amy Williams I Big Ten Conference
Women's Beach Volleyball John Cook I Independent
Women's Bowling Paul Klempa I Independent
Women's Cross Country Ryun Godfrey I Big Ten Conference
Women's Golf Jeanne Sutherland I Big Ten Conference
Women's Gymnastics Heather Brink I Big Ten Conference
Women's Rifle Mindy Miles I Independent
Women's Soccer John Walker I Big Ten Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Pablo Morales I Big Ten Conference
Women's Tennis German Dalmagro I Big Ten Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Justin St. Clair I Big Ten Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Justin St. Clair I Big Ten Conference
Women's Volleyball John Cook I Big Ten Conference