NCAA Directory

> Nebraska Wesleyan University

Nebraska Wesleyan University (NWU)

Prairie Wolves

5000 St. Paul Avenue
Lincoln, NE 68504-2796
Division: III (Active)
Conference: American Rivers Conference
Pronunciation: Wes-lee-ann
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1961
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Darrin Good
Director of Athletics Dwight Merilatt
Faculty Athletics Representative Thom Jackman
Faculty Athletics Representative Pat Pettit
Senior Woman Administrator Jo Bunstock
Senior Compliance Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Fifth Person Erin Hoffman
Sports Information Director Kanyon Cooksley
Chief Diversity Officer Wendy Hunt
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Tish Gade-Jones
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Tish Gade-Jones
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Brooke Glenn
Athletics Direct Report Erin Hoffman
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Wendy Hunt
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jason Ensrud
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Vacant/Unassigned
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jason Ensrud
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Jason Ensrud
Head Team Physician Douglas Koch
Senior Alumni Relations Professional John Greving
Student Athlete Advisory Jen Dyson
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Maria Harder
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball John Rypel III American Rivers Conference
Football Brian Keller III American Rivers Conference
Men's Basketball Dale Wellman III American Rivers Conference
Men's Cross Country Ted Bulling III American Rivers Conference
Men's Golf Ryan Norman III American Rivers Conference
Men's Soccer Brandon Bonilla III American Rivers Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Kyle Hunt III American Rivers Conference
Men's Tennis Lee Steinbrook III American Rivers Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Ted Bulling III American Rivers Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Ted Bulling III American Rivers Conference
Men's Wrestling Brandon Bradley III American Rivers Conference
Softball Mary Yori III American Rivers Conference
Women's Basketball Sam Dixon III American Rivers Conference
Women's Cross Country Ted Bulling III American Rivers Conference
Women's Golf Ryan Norman III American Rivers Conference
Women's Soccer Jen Dyson III American Rivers Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Kyle Hunt III American Rivers Conference
Women's Tennis Lee Steinbrook III American Rivers Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Ted Bulling III American Rivers Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Ted Bulling III American Rivers Conference
Women's Volleyball Rayna Cain III American Rivers Conference