NCAA Directory

> Moravian University

Moravian University (MOR)

Greyhounds

1200 Main Street
Bethlehem, PA 18018-6650
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Landmark Conference
Pronunciation: mo-ray-v-in
       
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1939
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Bryon Grigsby
Director of Athletics Mary Beth Spirk
Faculty Athletics Representative Robert T. Brill Ph.D.
Senior Woman Administrator Rebecca May
Senior Compliance Administrator Mary Beth Spirk
Fifth Person Dior Mariano
Sports Information Director Mark J. Fleming
Interim Chief Diversity Officer Jane Berger
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Rachael Lyall
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Mark Reed
Digital/Social Media Contact Mark Fleming
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Sharon Maus
Athletics Direct Report Nicole Loyd
Athletics Direct Report Bryon Grigsby
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Mary Beth Spirk
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Rebecca May
Athletics Health Care Administrator Donovan Howard
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Rosemarie Williams
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Donovan Howard
General Counsel Jeffrey Zimskind
General Counsel Jeffrey Zimskind
Government Relations Contact Greg Meyer
Government Relations Contact Robert Breckinridge
Head Athletic Trainer Donovan Howard
Head Team Physician Maheep Vikram
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Jill Anderson
Student Athlete Advisory Brynn McNamara
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Brynn MacNamara
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Nicole Loyd
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Shelley Bauder
Title IX Coordinator Darren Snyder
Transfer Portal Contact Rebecca May
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Doug Coe III Landmark Conference
Field Hockey Sarah Dalrymple III Landmark Conference
Football Jeffrey Long Jr. III Landmark Conference
Men's Basketball Darryl Keckler III Landmark Conference
Men's Cross Country Jesse Baumann III Landmark Conference
Men's Golf Meredith Mutcher III Landmark Conference
Men's Lacrosse Dave Carty III Landmark Conference
Men's Soccer Robert Wilkinson III Landmark Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Mathew Easterday III Landmark Conference
Men's Tennis Mariana Freitas III Landmark Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Jesse Baumann III Landmark Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Jesse Baumann III Landmark Conference
Softball Joshua Baltz III Landmark Conference
Women's Basketball Mary Beth Spirk III Landmark Conference
Women's Cross Country Jesse Baumann III Landmark Conference
Women's Golf Meredith Mutcher III Landmark Conference
Women's Lacrosse Caroline Pape III Landmark Conference
Women's Soccer Jeff Ykoruk III Landmark Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Mathew Easterday III Landmark Conference
Women's Tennis Mariana Freitas III Landmark Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Jesse Baumann III Landmark Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Jesse Baumann III Landmark Conference
Women's Volleyball Shelley Bauder III Landmark Conference