NCAA Directory

> Mississippi College

Mississippi College (MC)

Choctaws, Lady Choctaws

200 South Capitol Street
P.O. Box 4049
Clinton, MS 39058
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Gulf South Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2024
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1948
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Blake Thompson
Director of Athletics Kenny Bizot
Faculty Athletics Representative Keith Randazzo
Senior Woman Administrator Susan Musselwhite
Senior Compliance Administrator Susan Musselwhite
Fifth Person Marcy Hutton
Sports Information Director Blake Weir
Chief Diversity Officer Bill Townsend
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Laura Jackson
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Laura Jackson
Digital/Social Media Contact Blake Weir
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Blake Thompson
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Bill Townsend
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Kenny Bizot
Athletics Health Care Administrator Matt Verret
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Morgan Bryant
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Matt Verret
General Counsel Bill Townsend
Government Relations Contact Laura Jackson
Head Athletic Trainer Matt Verret
Head Team Physician James O'Mara
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Jim Turcotte
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Kristena Gaylor
Transfer Portal Contact Susan Musselwhite
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Jeremy Haworth II Gulf South Conference
Football John Bland II Gulf South Conference
Men's Basketball Randy Bolden II Gulf South Conference
Men's Cross Country Matthew Reneker II Gulf South Conference
Men's Golf Ethan Doan II Gulf South Conference
Men's Soccer Kevin Johns II Gulf South Conference
Men's Tennis Michael Ward II Gulf South Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Matthew Reneker II Gulf South Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Matthew Reneker II Gulf South Conference
Softball Brooke O'Hair II Gulf South Conference
Women's Basketball Greg Long II Gulf South Conference
Women's Cross Country Matthew Reneker II Gulf South Conference
Women's Golf Brent Belton II Gulf South Conference
Women's Soccer Darryl Longabaugh II Gulf South Conference
Women's Tennis Michael Ward II Gulf South Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Matthew Reneker II Gulf South Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Matthew Reneker II Gulf South Conference
Women's Volleyball Shawna Laurendine II Gulf South Conference