NCAA Directory

> Methodist University

Methodist University (MU)

Monarchs

Methodist University Athletics
5400 Ramsey Street
Fayetteville, NC 28311-1420
Division: III (Active)
Conference: USA South Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: METH-uh-dist
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1974
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Stanley Wearden
Director of Athletics Dave Eavenson
Faculty Athletics Representative Kyrstin Krist
Senior Woman Administrator DeeDee Jarman
Senior Compliance Administrator DeeDee Jarman
Fifth Person Rick Lowe
Sports Information Director Michael Spratt
Chief Diversity Officer Quincy Malloy
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Dawn Ausborn
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Dawn Ausborn
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates MIchael Hadley
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Kyrstin Krist
Athletics Health Care Administrator Allen Jeter
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Deirdre Jackson
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Allen Jeter
General Counsel Greg Swanson
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Allen Jeter
Head Team Physician W. Dickson Schaefer
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Kirbie Dockery
Student Athlete Advisory DeeDee Jarman
Student Athlete Advisory Kevin Riordan
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Debbie Yeatts
Transfer Portal Contact DeeDee Jarman
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Tom Austin III USA South Athletic Conference
Football Keven Williams III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball David G. Smith III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Jack Brunecz III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Golf Steve Conley III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Lacrosse Zachary Nedbalski III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Soccer Justin Terranova III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Kemper Baker III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Jack Brunecz III USA South Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Jack Brunecz III USA South Athletic Conference
Mixed Cheerleading Lori Wickham III Independent
Softball Ron Simpson III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Basketball Cheryl McNair III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Cross Country Jack Brunecz III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Thomas R. Inczauskis III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Rebecca Sheinfeld III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Bryan Madej III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis John Blackburn III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Jack Brunecz III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Jack Brunecz III USA South Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball Edward Matthews III USA South Athletic Conference