NCAA Directory

> Luther College

Luther College (LUT)

Norse

700 College Drive
Decorah, IA 52101-1045
Division: III (Active)
Conference: American Rivers Conference
Pronunciation: Lew-ther
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1953
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Jenifer Ward
Director of Athletics Renae Hartl
Faculty Athletics Representative Laurie Bouska
Faculty Athletics Representative Rob Larson
Senior Woman Administrator Amanda Bailey
Senior Compliance Administrator Amanda Bailey
Fifth Person Hollie Gray III
Sports Information Director Dave Blanchard
Chief Diversity Officer Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Peggy Lensing
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Andrew Bailey
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Andrew Bailey
Digital/Social Media Contact Megan Schwenneker
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Kayla Bourquin
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Chris Garcia-Prats
Athletics Health Care Administrator Amber Suckow
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Meg Hammes
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Vacant/Unassigned
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Andrew Bailey
Head Athletic Trainer Amber Suckow
Head Team Physician Sarah Wymer
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Sherry Alcock
Student Athlete Advisory Megan Wilson
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Rob Larson
Title IX Coordinator Kasey Nikkel
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Bryan Nikkel III American Rivers Conference
Football Joe Troche III American Rivers Conference
Men's Basketball Mark Franzen III American Rivers Conference
Men's Cross Country Steve Pasche III American Rivers Conference
Men's Golf Scott Fjelstul III American Rivers Conference
Men's Soccer Chris Garcia-Prats III American Rivers Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Aaron Zander III American Rivers Conference
Men's Tennis Adam Strand III American Rivers Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Steve Pasche III American Rivers Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Steve Pasche III American Rivers Conference
Men's Wrestling Dave Mitchell III American Rivers Conference
Softball Renae Hartl III American Rivers Conference
Women's Basketball Amanda Bailey III American Rivers Conference
Women's Cross Country Yarrow Pasche III American Rivers Conference
Women's Golf David Lester III American Rivers Conference
Women's Soccer Hollie Gray III III American Rivers Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Aaron Zander III American Rivers Conference
Women's Tennis Adam Strand III American Rivers Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Yarrow Pasche III American Rivers Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Yarrow Pasche III American Rivers Conference
Women's Volleyball Brittany Sisk III American Rivers Conference