NCAA Directory

> Kutztown University of Pennsylvania

Kutztown University of Pennsylvania (KU)

Golden Bears

15200 Kutztown Road
P O Box 730
Kutztown, PA 19530-0721
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Pronunciation: KOOTZ-town
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1964
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Kenneth Hawkinson
Interim Director of Athletics Renee Hellert
Faculty Athletics Representative Jason Lanter
Senior Woman Administrator Michelle Gober
Senior Compliance Administrator Michelle Gober
Fifth Person Matthew Santos
Sports Information Director Matthew Heffelfinger
Chief Diversity Officer Jesus Pena
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Amy Sandt
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Matt Delaney
Digital/Social Media Contact Matthew Heffelfinger
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Michelle Gober
Athletics Direct Report Matthew Santos
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Bilal Salaam
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Jerry Schearer
Athletics Health Care Administrator Renard M. Sacco
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Bruce Sharkin
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jack Entriken
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Renard M. Sacco
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Sandra Green
Head Athletic Trainer Renard M. Sacco
Head Team Physician Eugene Fellin
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Alex Ogeka
Student Athlete Advisory Elizabeth Parkins
Interim Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Michelle Gober
Title IX Coordinator Jesus Pena
Title IX Coordinator Michelle Gober
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Eric Folmar II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Field Hockey Marci Scheuing II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Football Jim Clements II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Basketball Bernie Driscoll II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Cross Country Ray Hoffman II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Tennis Vacant II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Ray Hoffman II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Ray Hoffman II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Men's Wrestling Rob Fisher II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Softball Judy Lawes II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Acrobatics and Tumbling Karah Naples II Independent
Women's Basketball Janet Malouf II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Bowling Angela Reynolds II East Coast Conference
Women's Cross Country Ray Hoffman II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Golf Rob Fisher II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Lacrosse Jacqueline Stezzi II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Soccer Erik Burstein II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Tim Flannery II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Tennis Vacant II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Ray Hoffman II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Ray Hoffman II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference
Women's Volleyball John Gump II Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference