NCAA Directory

> Kent State University

Kent State University (KSU)

Golden Flashes

800 E Summit St
Kent, OH 44240
Division: I (Active)
Conference: Mid-American Conference
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1937
Public/Private: Public
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Todd Diacon
Director of Athletics Randale Richmond
Faculty Athletics Representative Kathryn Wilson
Senior Woman Administrator Suzette McQueen
Senior Compliance Administrator Phil Tizio
Fifth Person Jessie Ely
Sports Information Director Dan Griffin
Interim Chief Diversity Officer Amoaba Gooden
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Jon Wilson
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Mark Polatajko
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Jeannie Reifsnyder
Digital/Social Media Contact Dan Griffin
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Phil Tizio
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Angie Hull
Athletics Direct Report Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Frank Porter, Jr.
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Suzette McQueen
Athletics Health Care Administrator Trent Stratton
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling John Gunstad
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Trent Stratton
General Counsel Willis Walker
Government Relations Contact Nick Gattozzi
Head Athletic Trainer Trent Stratton
Head Team Physician Chris Tangen
Head Team Physician William Pakan
Peer Reviewer Willis Walker
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Lori Randorf
Student Athlete Advisory Katie Schilling
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Amy Densevich
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Angie Hull
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Katie Schilling
Title IX Coordinator Tiffany Murray
Transfer Portal Contact Jim Kaufman
Transfer Portal Contact Phil Tizio
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Jeffrey Duncan I Mid-American Conference
Field Hockey Kyle Desandes-Moyer I Mid-American Conference
Football Sean Lewis FBS Mid-American Conference
Men's Basketball Rob Senderoff I Mid-American Conference
Men's Cross Country James Croft I Mid-American Conference
Men's Golf Jon Mills I Mid-American Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Nathan Fanger I Mid-American Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Nathan Fanger I Mid-American Conference
Men's Wrestling Jim Andrassy I Mid-American Conference
Softball Eric Oakley I Mid-American Conference
Women's Basketball Todd Starkey I Mid-American Conference
Women's Cross Country James Croft I Mid-American Conference
Women's Golf Casey Vandamme I Mid-American Conference
Women's Gymnastics Brice Biggin I Mid-American Conference
Women's Lacrosse Brianne Tierney I Mid-American Conference
Women's Soccer Rob Marinaro I Mid-American Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Nathan Fanger I Mid-American Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Nathan Fanger I Mid-American Conference
Women's Volleyball Haley Eckerman I Mid-American Conference