NCAA Directory

> Juniata College

Juniata College (JUN)

Eagles

1700 Moore Street
Huntingdon, PA 16652
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Landmark Conference
Pronunciation: joo-nee-AH-tuh
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1953
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Jim Troha
Director of Athletics Greg Curley
Faculty Athletics Representative Randy Rosenberger
Senior Woman Administrator Danny Young-Urich
Senior Compliance Administrator Caroline Gillich
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Benjamin Grant
Chief Diversity Officer Reggie Onyido
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Karla Wiser
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Karla Wiser
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Vacant/Unassigned
Athletics Direct Report Matthew Damschroder
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Josh Carter
Athletics Health Care Administrator Jeff Leydig
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Jody Althouse
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Jeff Leydig
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Jeff Leydig
Head Team Physician Andy Tyndall
Senior Alumni Relations Professional David Meadows
Student Athlete Advisory Naomi M. Radio
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Matthew Damschroder
Interim Title IX Coordinator Matthew Damschroder
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Pat Chrisopher III Landmark Conference
Field Hockey Caroline Gillich III Landmark Conference
Football Josh Carter III Centennial Conference
Men's Basketball Greg Curley III Landmark Conference
Men's Cross Country Jon D. Cutright III Landmark Conference
Men's Golf Matt Baer III Landmark Conference
Men's Lacrosse Nate Norbo III Landmark Conference
Men's Soccer Brendan Grady III Landmark Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Devon McFadden III Landmark Conference
Men's Tennis Kenneth Michaud III Landmark Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Jon D. Cutright III Landmark Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Jon D. Cutright III Landmark Conference
Men's Volleyball Glenn DeHaven III Continental Volleyball Conference
Softball Laina Connor III Landmark Conference
Women's Basketball Danny Young-Urich III Landmark Conference
Women's Cross Country Jon D. Cutright III Landmark Conference
Women's Golf Matt Baer III Landmark Conference
Women's Lacrosse Naomi M. Radio III Landmark Conference
Women's Soccer Joe Alianiello III Landmark Conference
Women's Soccer Scott T. McKenzie III Landmark Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Devon McFadden III Landmark Conference
Women's Tennis Scott Andrews III Landmark Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Jon D. Cutright III Landmark Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Jon D. Cutright III Landmark Conference
Women's Volleyball Heather Pavlik III Landmark Conference