NCAA Directory

> University of Indianapolis

University of Indianapolis

Greyhounds

1400 E. Hanna Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46227-3697
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Great Lakes Valley Conference
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 5/31/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1971
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Robert Manuel
Director of Athletics Scott Young
Faculty Athletics Representative Lawrence Sondhaus
Senior Woman Administrator Jackie Paquette
Senior Compliance Administrator Erin Abbott
Senior Compliance Administrator Jackie Paquette
Fifth Person Mary Beth Bagg
Sports Information Director Ryan Thorpe
Chief Diversity Officer Amber Smith
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Jason Dudich
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Jason Dudich
Digital/Social Media Contact Ryan Thorpe
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Scott Young
Athletics Direct Report Robert Manuel
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Amber Smith
Athletics Health Care Administrator Brian Gerlach
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Kelly Miller
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Zarah Calvin
General Counsel Andrea Newsom
Government Relations Contact Andy Kocher
Head Athletic Trainer Brian Gerlach
Head Team Physician William Jones
NLI Administrator Scott Young
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Andy Kocher
Student Athlete Advisory Jackie Paquette
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Jackie Paquette
Title IX Coordinator Jessica Ward
Transfer Portal Contact Scott Young
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Alan Ready II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Football Chris Keevers II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Men's Basketball Paul Corsaro II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Men's Cross Country Brad Robinson II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Men's Golf Brent Nicoson II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Men's Lacrosse Greg Stocks II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Men's Soccer Gabriel Hall II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Brent Noble II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Men's Tennis Malik Tabet II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Scott Fangman II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Scott Fangman II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Men's Wrestling Jason Warthan II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Softball Missy Frost II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Women's Basketball Kristin Wodrich II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Women's Cross Country Brad Robinson II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Women's Golf Brent Nicoson II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Women's Lacrosse James Delaney II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Women's Soccer Holly Cox II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Brent Noble II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Women's Tennis Malik Tabet II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Scott Fangman II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Scott Fangman II Great Lakes Valley Conference
Women's Volleyball Jason Reed II Great Lakes Valley Conference