NCAA Directory

> Southern Nazarene University

Southern Nazarene University (SNU)

Crimson Storm

6729 NW 39th Expressway
Bethany, OK 73008
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Great American Conference
Pronunciation: Southern NAZ-uh-REEN
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/2014
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President J. Keith Newman
Director of Athletics Danny Thomason
Faculty Athletics Representative Heather Clemmer
Senior Woman Administrator Nikki Dieball
Senior Compliance Administrator Steve Johnson
Fifth Person Kevin Ingram
Sports Information Director Philip Younts
Chief Diversity Officer Lena Crouso
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Danny Thomason
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Scott Strawn
Digital/Social Media Contact Philip Younts
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Steve Johnson
Athletics Direct Report Mike Redwine
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Lena Crouso
Athletics Health Care Administrator Travis Veatch
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Scott Secor
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Travis Veatch
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact J. Keith Newman
Head Athletic Trainer Travis Veatch
Head Team Physician Michael Kiehn
Head Team Physician Ami Siems
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Todd Brant
Student Athlete Advisory Steve Johnson
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Interim Title IX Coordinator Gail Collier
Title IX Coordinator Mike Redwine
Transfer Portal Contact Steve Johnson
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Grant Ledbetter II Great American Conference
Football Dustin Hada II Great American Conference
Men's Basketball Adam Bohac II Great American Conference
Men's Cross Country Billy Miller II Great American Conference
Men's Golf Derrick Taylor II Great American Conference
Men's Soccer Trevor Harmon II Great American Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Martha Brennan II Great American Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Martha Brennan II Great American Conference
Softball Brian Madden II Great American Conference
Women's Basketball Trent May II Great American Conference
Women's Cross Country Billy Miller II Great American Conference
Women's Golf Derrick Taylor II Great American Conference
Women's Soccer Joshua Smith II Great American Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Martha Brennan II Great American Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Martha Brennan II Great American Conference
Women's Volleyball Kevin Ingram II Great American Conference