NCAA Directory

> University of Sioux Falls

University of Sioux Falls (USF)

Cougars

1101 West 22nd Street
Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Division: II (Active)
Conference: Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Pronunciation: Soo-Falls
   
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
Color :
PMS :
HEX :
   
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/2012
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Title Full Name
President Brett Bradfield
Interim Director of Athletics Jon Hart
Faculty Athletics Representative Mike Thompson
Senior Woman Administrator Brittany Domino
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Michael Van Surksum
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Anna Halbur
Athletics Direct Report Brett Bradfield
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Madie Brink
Athletics Health Care Administrator Emily DeGroot
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Emily DeGroot
Full-time Compliance No Coaching Duties - DII Only Eric Brothers
Head Athletic Trainer Emily DeGroot
Head Team Physician Samuel Schimelpfenig MD, FAAP
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Todd Knutson
Title IX Coordinator Julie Gednalske
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Title Full Name
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2023-2024 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Grant Hieb II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Football Jim Glogowski II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Basketball Chris Johnson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Cross Country Eric Chilson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Golf Wade Merry II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Eric Chilson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Eric Chilson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Men's Wrestling Matt Meuleners II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Softball Erin Bly II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Basketball Travis Traphagen II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Cross Country Eric Chilson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Golf Wade Merry II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Soccer Brittany Domino II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Anna Moore II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Tennis Kevin Grebin II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Eric Chilson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Eric Chilson II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Volleyball Dan Mathews II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference
Women's Wrestling Toby Bryant II Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference