NCAA Directory

> Pacific University (Oregon)

Pacific University (Oregon) (PAC)

Boxers

2043 College Way
Forest Grove, OR 97116-1797
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Northwest Conference
Pronunciation: puh-SIF-ik
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2025
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1995
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Jenny Coyle
Director of Athletics Keith Buckley
Faculty Athletics Representative Brent Johnson
Senior Woman Administrator Lauren Brownrigg
Senior Compliance Administrator Lauren Brownrigg
Fifth Person Ann Barr-Gillespie
Sports Information Director Jeffery Rebello
Chief Diversity Officer Narce Rodriguez
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics James Langstraat
Chief Financial Officer for Institution James Langstraat
Digital/Social Media Contact Jeffery Rebello
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates William O'Shea
Athletics Direct Report Ann Barr-Gillespie
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Marc Williams
Athletics Health Care Administrator Eric Pitkanen
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Laura Stallings
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Eric Pitkanen
General Counsel Jennifer Yruegas
Government Relations Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Head Athletic Trainer Eric Pitkanen
Head Team Physician Vacant/Unassigned
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Martha Calus-McLain
Student Athlete Advisory Lauren Brownrigg
Student Athlete Advisory Mallory Hiefield
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Lauren Brownrigg
Interim Title IX Coordinator Jessica Brown
Transfer Portal Contact Lauren Brownrigg
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2022-2023 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Baseball Brian Billings III Northwest Conference
Football Ian Falconer III Northwest Conference
Men's Basketball Justin Lunt III Northwest Conference
Men's Cross Country Bailee Cofer III Northwest Conference
Men's Golf Braden Ash III Northwest Conference
Men's Soccer Brandon Porter III Northwest Conference
Men's Swimming and Diving Elizabeth Whittle III Northwest Conference
Men's Tennis Rayden Murata III Northwest Conference
Men's Track, Indoor Ryan Hunter-Simms III Northwest Conference
Men's Track, Outdoor Ryan Hunter-Simms III Northwest Conference
Men's Wrestling Zach Binkerd III Northwest Conference
Softball Katie Duroe III Northwest Conference
Women's Basketball Alecia Parker III Northwest Conference
Women's Cross Country Bailee Cofer III Northwest Conference
Women's Golf Braden Ash III Northwest Conference
Women's Lacrosse Brittany Hartmann III Northwest Conference
Women's Rowing Charlotte Copp III Northwest Conference
Women's Soccer Chelsea Davis III Northwest Conference
Women's Swimming and Diving Elizabeth Whittle III Northwest Conference
Women's Tennis Traci Binder III Northwest Conference
Women's Track, Indoor Ryan Hunter-Simms III Northwest Conference
Women's Track, Outdoor Ryan Hunter-Simms III Northwest Conference
Women's Volleyball Kip Yoshimura III Northwest Conference
Women's Wrestling Zach Binkerd III Northwest Conference