NCAA Directory

> Hartwick College

Hartwick College

One Hartwick Drive
P.O. Box 4020
Oneonta, NY 13820-4020
Division: III (Active)
Conference: Empire 8
Pronunciation: HART-wik
Next Self Study Guide Due Date: 6/1/2022
NCAA Member Since: 9/1/1949
Public/Private: Private
HBCU: No

Administration
Title Full Name
President Margaret L. Drugovich
Director of Athletics John Czarnecki
Faculty Athletics Representative Susan Navarette
Faculty Athletics Representative Ryan Ceresola
Senior Woman Administrator Betty Powell
Senior Compliance Administrator Betty Powell
Fifth Person Vacant/Unassigned
Sports Information Director Vacant/Unassigned
Chief Diversity Officer Suzanne Janitz
Chief Financial Officer for Athletics Karen Zuill
Chief Financial Officer for Institution Karen Zuill
Digital/Social Media Contact Vacant/Unassigned
Academic Reporting APR/APC/Grad-rates Joseph Bjerklie
Athletics Direct Report Margaret L. Drugovich
Athletics Diversity and Inclusion Designee Susan Navarette
Athletics Health Care Administrator Heidi Hofbauer-Buzzy
Director of Mental Health Care Services/Counseling Gary Robinson
Drug Testing Site Coordinator Heidi Hofbauer-Buzzy
General Counsel Vacant/Unassigned
Government Relations Contact Lisa Iannello
Head Athletic Trainer Heidi Hofbauer-Buzzy
Head Team Physician Kristen Herbst
Senior Alumni Relations Professional Paula Lee Hobson
Student Athlete Advisory Vacant/Unassigned
Student-Athlete Affairs Administrator Vacant/Unassigned
Title IX Coordinator Michael Arno
Transfer Portal Contact Vacant/Unassigned
NCAA Applications Administrator See List
Sponsored Sports for the 2021-2022 Academic Year
Sport Head Coach Division Conference
Field Hockey Erin Autera III Empire 8
Football Mark Carr III Empire 8
Men's Basketball Nicholas Ciresi III Empire 8
Men's Cross Country Thomas Hartnett III Empire 8
Men's Lacrosse Donald LaSala III Empire 8
Men's Soccer John Scott III Empire 8
Men's Swimming and Diving Dale Rothenberger III Empire 8
Men's Track, Indoor Thomas Hartnett III Empire 8
Men's Track, Outdoor Thomas Hartnett III Empire 8
Women's Basketball Sarah Lombard III Empire 8
Women's Cross Country Thomas Hartnett III Empire 8
Women's Equestrian Tammy Sousa III Independent
Women's Lacrosse Honora Fallon-Oben III Empire 8
Women's Soccer Brian Knapp III Empire 8
Women's Swimming and Diving Dale Rothenberger III Empire 8
Women's Tennis Samantha Butcher III Empire 8
Women's Track, Indoor Thomas Hartnett III Empire 8
Women's Track, Outdoor Thomas Hartnett III Empire 8
Women's Volleyball James Clar III Empire 8